November 2019 Consignment Auction 2019-11-30 Auction - 498 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 6

Paul KLEE (Attrib.) (1879-1940)Christian Adolf SCHREYER (1828-1899)Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (Attrib.) (1960-1988)
MIAMI, FL, United States

November 2019 Consignment Auction

multi consignors state auction, art, glass, jewelry, collectables, african art, Florida highwaymen art, sculptures, miro, picasso, antiques, chinese, coral, cuban art, french, japanese, daum crystal, swarovski glass, Lam, Cardenas, Bermudez and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Glyn JONES (1936): "BIRD WOMAN" MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DATED 1977 14.50" X 16.25" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0028M: Glyn JONES (1936)Est. $300-$600Lot Passed
FRANCIS PICABIA WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: 9.75" X 11.75"
0029E: FRANCIS PICABIA WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000
1960's 18K Blackamoor Pendant By Corletto: This is a 1960's 18k Blackamoor pendant by Corletto. The pendant features a hand carved ebony bust accented with applied 18K yellow gold highlights. It is studded with ox blood coral cabochons. It
0029G: 1960's 18K Blackamoor Pendant By CorlettoEst. $250-$500
Hugo CONSUEGRA (1929-2003): MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DATED 1968 17.25" X 24"
0029M: Hugo CONSUEGRA (1929-2003)Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JOSIGNACIO (1963) (CUBAN): Purple Guitar, 1998Mixed media/paper30 x 22 in, EXCELLENT CONDITION
0032: JOSIGNACIO (1963) (CUBAN)Est. $5,500-$11,000Lot Passed
Wifredo LAM (Attrib.) (1902-1982): MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD 14.75" X 11"
0032E: Wifredo LAM (Attrib.) (1902-1982)Est. $3,500-$7,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE EMBROIDERY BROOCH: 1.75" X 1"
0032G: ANTIQUE EMBROIDERY BROOCHEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
María Luisa RIOS (1903-1982): OIL ON CANVAS 16.50" X 10.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0033: María Luisa RIOS (1903-1982)Est. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Daum Happy Buddha Amber: 2.5" x 4.5" x 3"
0033G: Daum Happy Buddha AmberEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
Soren Emil CARLSEN (1853-1932): OIL ON CANVAS 16" X 20" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0034: Soren Emil CARLSEN (1853-1932)Est. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPH: 12.50" X 9.75"
0038G: MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
RENOIR LITHOGRAPH: 12.5/8" X 9.5/8"
0039G: RENOIR LITHOGRAPHEst. $50-$100Lot Passed