Fine Art & Collectible Estate Auction 2020-01-25 Auction - 230 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI

ROMERO BRITTO (1963-    ) BRAZILIANFABULOUS ITALIAN HAND CARVED BUST OF WOMANLARGE, VERY HEAVY COMPOSITION SCULPTURE OF KOMODO
Clarkston, MI, United States

Fine Art & Collectible Estate Auction

This months auction consists of a huge estate liquidation removed to our gallery. This auction is filled with vintage sterling silver jewelry, a huge collection of fine art, an Italian marble sculpture, a large indoor/outdoor bronze collection, vintage cut crystal, fine estate jewelry, a large plique a jour collection, French & Italian furniture, Persian rugs, a Wallace sterling flatware set and so much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
14K YELLOW GOLD & PEARL EARRINGS: Marked
0001: 14K YELLOW GOLD & PEARL EARRINGSEst. $100-$125
PAIR WATERFORD CRYSTAL WINE STOPPERS: Excellent condition. Original box.
0002: PAIR WATERFORD CRYSTAL WINE STOPPERSEst. $75-$100
PAIR CUT CRYSTAL CRUETS: Lace pattern. 7 1/2" high.
0005: PAIR CUT CRYSTAL CRUETSEst. $125-$150Lot Passed
COMPOSITION SCULPTURE OF SEATED BULLDOG: Hand painted. 12" high.
0009: COMPOSITION SCULPTURE OF SEATED BULLDOGEst. $200-$300
BRONZE SCULPTURE "BUST OF STAG": Fine detail. Brown patina. Black marble base. 21" high.
0012: BRONZE SCULPTURE "BUST OF STAG"Est. $350-$400
HEAVY ITALIAN ART GLASS VASE: Hand blown with swirling colors. 8 1/2" high.
0015: HEAVY ITALIAN ART GLASS VASEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
HEAVY STEEL PIPE TABLE LAMP: Custom made. 21 1/2" high.
0017: HEAVY STEEL PIPE TABLE LAMPEst. $300-$400
JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISH: Original Lithograph "Iran". Circa 1975. Signed in plate. Ornate frame. Overall 19" x 26 1/2".
0022A: JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISHEst. $700-$900
JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISH: Original Lithograph "Denmark". Circa 1975. Signed in plate. Ornate frame. Overall 19" x 26 1/2".
0022B: JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISHEst. $700-$900Lot Passed