Fine Photography, Prints and Fashion 2020-04-28 Auction - 401 Price Results - Black River Auction in NJ

Tadeusz Makowski, Oil on Canvas (Sitting Child)Richard Avedon - Dovima with Elephants, Paris 1955Rolex Presidential Dealer Showroom Display Clock
Pennsville, NJ, United States

Fine Photography, Prints and Fashion

MULTI-ESTATE AUCTION FEATURING PHOTOGRAVURES, PRINTS AND FINE ART, FASHION. OVER 400 LOTS.
Lot Number: Lowest
Cartier Cufflinks with box and bag: CARTIER (PARIS) Cufflinks, Cartier with box and bag
0001: Cartier Cufflinks with box and bagEst. $150-$250
Andre de Dienes - Nude: ANDRE DE DIENES (1913-1985) Nude Sheet-fed gravure 11" x 8 1/2"
0003A: Andre de Dienes - NudeEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
Chanel Ladies Scarf (w/box): CHANEL (PARIS) Ladies scarf issued by Chanel with box
0005: Chanel Ladies Scarf (w/box)Est. $250-$350
Imogen Cunningham - Frida Kahlo: IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (1883-1976) Frida Kahlo Photo litho 9 1/8" x 7 1/4"
0006A: Imogen Cunningham - Frida KahloEst. $250-$500
Michael Kors Issued Ladies Bracelet: MICHAEL KORS Ladies bracelet issued by designer Michael Kors
0007A: Michael Kors Issued Ladies BraceletEst. $50-$100
Eva Braun German Knife: EVA BRAUN (GERMAN) Knife with "EB" intials for Eva Braun (9 3/4")
0008: Eva Braun German KnifeEst. $250-$450
Andre de Dienes - Nude in Mirror: ANDRE DE DIENES (1913-1985) Nude in Mirror Sheet-fed gravure 8 1/4" x 9 1/3"
0008A: Andre de Dienes - Nude in MirrorEst. $250-$500
Francesca Woodman - Roma, 1977/1978: FRANCESCA WOODMAN (1958-1981) Roma, 1977/1978 Photo litho Copyright "Francesca Woodman Courtesy George and Betty Woodman" 6" x 6"
0009: Francesca Woodman - Roma, 1977/1978Est. $250-$500
Richard Avedon - John Lennon, 1967: RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) John Lennon, 1967 Offset lithograph in colors 31" x 22"
0010A: Richard Avedon - John Lennon, 1967Est. $250-$500
Bettina Rheims - 21 Avril, Paris: BETTINA RHEIMS (B. 1952) 21 Avril, Paris Photo litho 7" x 7"
0011A: Bettina Rheims - 21 Avril, ParisEst. $250-$500
Josef Albers - Six Variants 1971: JOSEF ALBERS (1888-1976) Six Variants Offset lithograph Printed circa 1971 9" x 9"
0012A: Josef Albers - Six Variants 1971Est. $250-$500
Annie Leibovitz - John Lennon & Yoko Ono: ANNIE LEIBOVITZ (B. 1949) John Lennon & Yoko Ono Photoengraving 8" x 6 1/2"
0014: Annie Leibovitz - John Lennon & Yoko OnoEst. $250-$500
Gucci Ladies Designer Stamped Bracelet: GUCCI (ITALIAN) Bracelet issued by Gucci and stamped
0014A: Gucci Ladies Designer Stamped BraceletEst. $250-$500