April 19th, Art, Furniture, Asian, Jewelry 2020-04-19 Auction - 503 Price Results - Clars Auction Gallery in CA - Page 7

Painting, Donald Roller WilsonA Greek Corinthian form bronze helmet 7th century B.CAmethyst, diamond, 14k yellow gold ring
Oakland, CA, United States

April 19th, Art, Furniture, Asian, Jewelry

Including Property from the Estate of Late Comedian / Actor, Mr. Robin Williams (Tiburon, CA) and the Estate of Frank j. Caufield (San Francisco, CA. Important San Francisco, Marin and East Bay estates, plus other Collections, Estates and Institutions
Lot Number: Lowest
A Pakistani Bamyan runner: A Pakistani Bamyan runner, 3'3" x 14'6"
2143: A Pakistani Bamyan runnerEst. $500-$700
A semi antique Northwest Persian Runner: A semi antique Northwest Persian Runner 4'5" x 10'5"
2144: A semi antique Northwest Persian RunnerEst. $600-$900
A Persian Bidjar carpet: Persian Bidjar carpet, 3'8" x 5'4"
2145: A Persian Bidjar carpetEst. $300-$500
An antique Persian Sarouk runner: An antique Persian Sarouk runner, 2'8" x 12'10"
2146: An antique Persian Sarouk runnerEst. $400-$600
A semi antique Karabagh runner: A semi antique Karabagh runner, 3'9" x 11'1"
2147: A semi antique Karabagh runnerEst. $500-$700
A Persian Hamadan runner: A Persian Hamadan runner, 2'11" x 7'10"
2148: A Persian Hamadan runnerEst. $300-$500
A Persian Lilihan carpet: A Persian Lilihan carpet 6'5" x 6'8"
2149: A Persian Lilihan carpetEst. $500-$700
A Persian Hamadan carpet: A Persian Hamadan carpet, 3' x 5'
2150: A Persian Hamadan carpetEst. $200-$300
A Karabagh runner: A Karabagh runner, 4'9" x 8'10"
2151: A Karabagh runnerEst. $400-$600
A Karabagh runner: A Karabagh runner, 4'1" x 12'11"
2152: A Karabagh runnerEst. $500-$700
A Persian Lilihan runner: A Persian Lilihan runner, 3'4" x 7'7"
2153: A Persian Lilihan runnerEst. $200-$400
A Northwest Persian carpet: A Northwest Persian carpet, 3'8" x 5'4"
2154: A Northwest Persian carpetEst. $250-$350
A Kurdish Carpet: A Kurdish Carpet, 4'9" x 7'4"
2155: A Kurdish CarpetEst. $400-$600
A Michael Taylor patinated Klismos chair: A Michael Taylor patinated Klismos chair, having a contoured crest above the single splat, the seat with a loose cushion, and rising on outswept legs, 35"h
2156: A Michael Taylor patinated Klismos chairEst. $300-$500
An antique Amritsar carpet: An antique Amritsar carpet, 18'2" x 12'5"
2158: An antique Amritsar carpetEst. $1,000-$2,000
Louis Vuitton Epi Keepall travel bag: Louis Vuitton Epi Keepall travel bag, 45cm, executed in red leather, 11"h x 18"w x 9"d
2159: Louis Vuitton Epi Keepall travel bagEst. $500-$700
Louis Vuitton Vavin shoulder bag: Louis Vuitton Vavin shoulder bag, PM, executed in brown monogram coated canvas, 8.5"h x 9"w. (Note: Please see additional luxury lots in our Saturday catalog.)
2160A: Louis Vuitton Vavin shoulder bagEst. $300-$500
Louis Vuitton Sac Souple handbag: Louis Vuitton Sac Souple handbag, 45cm, executed in brown Monogram Coated Canvas; together with luggage tag, handle strap, and cadena with keys, 45 x 27 x 21 cm
2161: Louis Vuitton Sac Souple handbagEst. $400-$600
Louis Vuitton Sologne shoulder bag: Louis Vuitton Sologne shoulder bag, executed in brown monogram coated canvas, with shoulder strap, 6.5"h x 10.5"w
2161A: Louis Vuitton Sologne shoulder bagEst. $400-$600
Louis Vuitton Reporter shoulder bag: Louis Vuitton Reporter shoulder bag, PM, executed in brown Monogram Coated Canvas, 26 x 18 x 12 cm
2162A: Louis Vuitton Reporter shoulder bagEst. $400-$600