MAGNIFICENT ESTATE SALE OF ART & ANTIQUES 2020-04-20 Auction - 444 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA

19TH CENTURY SMALL CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASEOIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF GROUP OF PEOPLE RESTING
San Gabriel, CA, United States

MAGNIFICENT ESTATE SALE OF ART & ANTIQUES

This auction features wide array of international art and antiques that are carefully curated by our expert.
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL'S PHOTOGRAPH OF GUNS: L.10 x 8 H., Framed 17 H.x 21 L.
8001: ANDY WARHOL'S PHOTOGRAPH OF GUNSEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
JADEITE GREY COLOR BOULDER: H: 10 1/4 in.(26cm)
8007: JADEITE GREY COLOR BOULDEREst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
A LE ROY OR AFTER LEROY NEIMAN PRINT: Depicting playboy Femlin with limbs up in the air and a card suit in four corners frame her.
8009: A LE ROY OR AFTER LEROY NEIMAN PRINTEst. $100-$200
JOAN MIRO'S LITHOGRAPH: 11 H. x 8 W.
8010: JOAN MIRO'S LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
HELMUT NEWTON PHOTOGRAPH: 14x11
8012: HELMUT NEWTON PHOTOGRAPHEst. $100-$500
HELMUT NEWTON HAND SIGNED PHOTO-LITHO: 16x11
8013: HELMUT NEWTON HAND SIGNED PHOTO-LITHOEst. $100-$500
HERB RITTS PHOTOGRAPHY, SIGNED: Herb Ritts' hand-signed Photogravure of Charles Bukowski 14x11
8014: HERB RITTS PHOTOGRAPHY, SIGNEDEst. $100-$500Lot Passed
AN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF VENICE: With gondolas by the port assisting passengers
8017: AN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF VENICEEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
A BULER STEEL WATCH: Wrist size:
8018: A BULER STEEL WATCHEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
A SIGNED OIL PAINTING: Of a happy mother holding a book with an orange trinket purse, and a child cuddling a furry pet in a windy winter scene. Signature to read Lukits.
8019: A SIGNED OIL PAINTINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
A SIGNED OIL PAINTING: Of a happy mother holding a book with a red trinket purse, and a child cuddling a furry pet in a windy winter scene. Signature to read "Theo.N. Lukits"
8020: A SIGNED OIL PAINTINGEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
A BOARD ARTWORK BY THEODORE LUKITS: Signature by American artist Theodore Nikolai Lukits' 'Woman in her boudoir'
8022: A BOARD ARTWORK BY THEODORE LUKITSEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed