Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Fine Art & Collectibles - American Landscapes
Florida Art Auction
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
June 5 Jewelry Auction
The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
June Auction of Japanese Prints and Paintings
Floating World Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
CLASSIC AMERICAN 25
Thriftiques of Iowa
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
LATE NIGHT! Key Date Rare Coin Auction 22.1ON
Key Date Coins
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Major Modern & Contemporary Fine Art & Design
Sarasota Estate Auction
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Online Auctions
TheRedFinch Auctions
Illustrated books
Reston, VA, United States
Illustrated books
TheRedFinch Auctions
XXe siecle, Cahiers d'art, Derriere le Miroir and more
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
0025: XXe Siecle 37, 1971 with lithos by Calder & Zao Wou-Ki
Est.
$200
$300
0026: Xxe siècle 38, 1972 with lithos by Masson & Sutherland
Est.
$200
$300
Lot Passed
0027: Xxe siecle 39, 1972 with lithos by S. Delaunay & Esteve
Est.
$200
$300
0028: Xxe siècle 40, 1973. J.John, Friendlander, Motherwell
Est.
$300
$400
0029: Xxe siècle 41, 1973. Lithos by H.Hartung and R.Indiana
Est.
$200
$300
0030: Xxe siècle 42, 1974. lithos by Ernst, Tanning, Lindner
Est.
$200
$300
0031: XXe siecle. Le surrelisme I-II #42-43, Ernst, Lam, Dali
Est.
$300
$400
0032: XXe siècle, 46. 1976, with lithograph by Miro`
Est.
$200
$300
0033: XXe siecle, 47. 1976 with lithograph by Miro`
Est.
$200
$300
0034: XXe siecle 48, 1977, lithos by V. da Silva & Wunderlich
Est.
$200
$300
Lot Passed
0035: Xxe siecle 49 , 1977. With lithograph by Henry Moore
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0036: Hommage to Max Ernst, 1976 with lithograph by Ernst
Est.
$200
$300
Lot Passed
0037: Hommage a Marc Chagall With lithograph by Chagall
Est.
$200
$300
0038: Hommage a Pablo Picasso. With lithograph by Picasso
Est.
$500
$600
0039: Hommage a Joan Miro. 1972, with lithograph by Miro`
Est.
$200
$300
0040: Derriere le Miroir 4, 1947, litho in color by Braque
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0041: Derriere le Miroir 44-45, 1952 2 lithographs by Chagall
Est.
$600
$800
0042: Derriere le miroir 71-72, 1955, Braque
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0043: Derriere le Miroir 85-86, 1956, 4 lithos by Braque
Est.
$200
$300
Lot Passed
0044: Derriere le Miroir 98, 1957, 3 lithos by Giacometti
Est.
$200
$300
0045: Derriere le miroir 104, 1958, lithograph by Palazuelo
Est.
$75
$100
Lot Passed
0046: Derriere le Miroir 105-106, 1958. 9 lithos by Ubac
Est.
$75
$100
Lot Passed
0047: Derriere le Miroir 107-108-109 Sur quatre murs.
Est.
$800
$1,000
0048: Derriere le Miroir 112, Giacometti, Tall-Coat, Ubac
Est.
$200
$300
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
…
11
Next