Jewelry & Watches 2020-05-21 Auction - 124 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in PA - Page 6

An impressive fancy light yellow diamond ring,A white enamel, eighteen karat gold, diamond, andA Belle Époque platinum and diamond choker, circa 1905
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Jewelry & Watches

SALE 1667 Jewelry & Watches Thu, May 21 2020 12:00 PM
Auction Curator:
Virginia Salem
Virginia Salem
Vice President | Department Head, Jewelry & Watches
Lot Number: Lowest
A diamond solitaire,: A diamond solitairecentering an old European-cut diamond weighing 10.07 carats, flanked by old European-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum.Size: 7provenance:Accompanied by GIA report #2205466803,
0122: A diamond solitaire,Est. $80,000-$100,000
An Art Deco diamond and platinum bracelet,: An Art Deco diamond and platinum braceletdesigned as panels centered by four bezel-set old European-cut diamonds; estimated total diamond weight 4.10 carats, surrounded by circular-cut diamonds;
0123: An Art Deco diamond and platinum bracelet,Est. $25,000-$35,000
A diamond and platinum bracelet, Cartier, London: A diamond and platinum bracelet, CartierLondonhighly flexible interlocking links set throughout with old European-cut diamonds; estimated total diamond weight: 25.50 carats.Length: 7 1/2 in.; Width:
0124: A diamond and platinum bracelet, Cartier, LondonEst. $20,000-$30,000