LEAD SOLDIERS/TIN LITHO/CARS/PLANES/TRAINS 2008-10-04 Auction - 226 Price Results - ANN & CO. in NY - Page 5

218: JAPAN TIN LITHO "MERRY GO ROUND" TRUCK161: BUDDY L ROPE DUMP TRUCK, 1920'S.166: MARX "POPEYE THE PILOT" HELICOPTER, TIN LITHO
Webster, NY, United States

LEAD SOLDIERS/TIN LITHO/CARS/PLANES/TRAINS

ANN & CO. is pleased to offer another fantastic vintage toy auction including 1920's Buddy L Fliver Pickup & '20's Rope Dump Truck; Early Lead Figures & Soldiers, Manoil Indians, Anti-Tank & Skinny Series; Barkley Divers w/Axe, Vehicles & & Pods; American Alloy, American Colonial, Grey Iron, Five & Dime, American Metal Indians, Elastolin, Jap, Britains & Lineol German Comp. Soldiers; Marx Mystery Space Ship & "Popeye The Pilot"; Awesome Chein Tin Litho Rollercoaster; Lionel & American Flier Trains; Marx Chief Cherokee; Friction Tin Litho Planes, Vintage Tippy Toy, Wilton Cast Iron Indians; Schoenhut Circus Figures, several Richter's Building Block Sets and much more..
Lot Number: Lowest
METAL CAST INFANTRY SOLDIERS, 7 TOTAL: METAL CAST INFANTRY SOLDIERS, 7 TOTAL. #22, AMERICAN INFANTRY PRIVATE MARCHING, RIFLE AT SLOPE, APP. 2.5" HIGH. ONE PAINTED IN A LIGHT KHAKI. SEE IMAGES FOR CONDITION.
0111: METAL CAST INFANTRY SOLDIERS, 7 TOTALEst. $70-$150See Sold Price
TIMPO HOLLOW-CAST SOLDIERS, 9 TOTAL: TIMPO HOLLOW-CAST SOLDIERS, 9 TOTAL. (1) SOLDIER CRAWLING WITH RIFLE, 9004. (2-3) BAZOOKA, 9016. (4-5) GRENADE THROWER, 9014. (6) SOLDIER, KNEELING, FIRING, 9018. (7) TOMMY GUNNER, 9015. (8)
0112: TIMPO HOLLOW-CAST SOLDIERS, 9 TOTALEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
ENGLAND CHARBENS SOLDIERS, 8 TOTAL: ENGLAND, CHARBENS SOLDIERS, 8 TOTAL. (1) GRENADE THROWER, #200. (2) SOLDIER CHARGING WITH BAYONET, #201. (3) SOLDIER LYING AND FIRING, #202. (4) SOLDIER KNEELING AND FIRING, #203. (5-6) SOLDIER
0114: ENGLAND CHARBENS SOLDIERS, 8 TOTALEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
AMERICAN METAL LEAD TOY SOLDIERS, 3 TOTAL: AMERICAN METAL LEAD TOY SOLDIERS, 3 TOTAL. (1) SOLDIER KNEELING, FIRING LONG RIFLE, GREY UNIFORM, AM1. (2) SOLDIER KNEELING FIRING SHORT RIFLE, GREY UNIFORM, AM1A (NOT POSITIVE IF THIS SOLDIER IS
0119: AMERICAN METAL LEAD TOY SOLDIERS, 3 TOTALEst. $175-$500