19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS & WORKS OF ART AUCTION 2020-07-26 Auction - 206 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA - Page 8

PAINTING BY GEORGE WASHINGTON BROWNLOWROBERT NOBLE'S OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF "OLD MILL"VINTAGE 18K CARTIER-STYLE LOVE NECKLACE
San Gabriel, CA, United States

19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS & WORKS OF ART AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE: H: 23 1/2in.
8172: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASEEst. $200-$500Lot Passed
CHINESE CELADON BOTTLE VASE: With crackle design all over its body. H: 24 1/8 in.
8173: CHINESE CELADON BOTTLE VASEEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
PAIR OF RED CHINESE VASES: H: 27 7/8 in.
8175: PAIR OF RED CHINESE VASESEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA: Carved in fine details. Dressing in Kasaya, standing atop of a lotus pedestal. Two intertwined dragons on the bottom.
8179: CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHAEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
PAIR OF BRONZE STATUES OF BUDDHA: H: 19 1/2 in.
8180: PAIR OF BRONZE STATUES OF BUDDHAEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
NUDE WOMAN LITHOGRAPH IN FRAME: Depicting an abstract female form and two demon-like figures. In blue and grey tones. Signature to bottom. Numbered 73/100. H: 25 1/2 in., L: 20 5/8 in.
8181: NUDE WOMAN LITHOGRAPH IN FRAMEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
FRAMED PRINTS NAMED DELPHINUS: Signature to read Jablonski. Named Delphinus, Numbered 127/300
8185: FRAMED PRINTS NAMED DELPHINUSEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
FRAMED PRINT OF THREE PEOPLE: Depicting a couple and a women having fun with fishing. L: 18 in., H: 22 1/2 in.
8187: FRAMED PRINT OF THREE PEOPLEEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
17TH CENTURY ART GLASS PITCHER: H: 9 3/4 in.
8193: 17TH CENTURY ART GLASS PITCHEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed