Fall Modern & Contemporary Art Sale 2020-09-10 Auction - 919 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 4

Salvador Dali - Joshua Brave In The WarJames Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (West)Fernand Leger - Les Deux Visage
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Fall Modern & Contemporary Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali - The Portico: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The PorticoYear: 1975Dimensions: 15in. by 11in.Edition: From the limited edition of 75Publisher: Editorial Subirana BarcelonSuite: La Vida es SuenoMedium: Original
0097: Salvador Dali - The PorticoEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Theo Tobiasse - New York: Artist: Theo TobiasseTitle: New YorkDimensions: 29in. by 37in.Edition: Form the rare limited edition of 199Suite: My Four Beloved CitiesMedium: Original terragraph on paperCondition:
0098: Theo Tobiasse - New YorkEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Nicholas Krushenick - Over the Top: Artist: Nicholas KrushenickTitle: Over the TopYear: 1978Dimensions: 34in. by 26in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100Medium: Original serigraph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0099: Nicholas Krushenick - Over the TopEst. $600-$800
Nicholas Krushenick - Tail Gate: Artist: Nicholas KrushenickTitle: Tail GateYear: 1978Dimensions: 34in. by 26in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100Medium: Original serigraph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0102: Nicholas Krushenick - Tail GateEst. $600-$800
Salvador Dali - Moscas: Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Moscas Year: 1973 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the Limited Edition of 300 Suite: Colibri Medium: Original lithograp on paper Condition: Excellent Signature
0103: Salvador Dali - MoscasEst. $2,500-$4,000Lot Passed
William Wegman - October: Artist: William WegmanTitle: OctoberYear: 1981Dimensions: 43in. by 32in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75Publisher: Anthology Film Archives New YorkSuite: A Portfolio of Thirteen Prints to
0104: William Wegman - OctoberEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Passion: Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: PassionYear: 1975Dimensions: 24in. by 16 7/8in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50Publisher: Editions Maeght ParisMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition:
0105: Marc Chagall - PassionEst. $10,500-$14,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XI: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book XIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0106: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book X: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book XYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0107: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IX: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IXYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0108: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IXEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIII: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VIIIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph
0109: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIIIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VI: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0111: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Mr. Brainwash - Marilyn Monroe: Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: Marilyn MonroeYear: 2019Dimensions: 22 1/2in. by 30in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50Medium: Original serigraph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0113: Mr. Brainwash - Marilyn MonroeEst. $3,000-$4,500
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book III: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IIIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph
0114: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IIIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book II: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0115: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Norman Rockwell - Artist's Daughter: Artist: Norman RockwellTitle: Artist's DaughterDimensions: 30in. by 24in.Edition: 19 from the limited edition of 200Medium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Gold stamp
0116: Norman Rockwell - Artist's DaughterEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Mr. Brainwash - Brigitte Bardot: Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: Brigitte BardotYear: 2019Dimensions: 22 1/2in. by 30in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50Medium: Original serigraph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0119: Mr. Brainwash - Brigitte BardotEst. $3,000-$4,500Lot Passed
Jasper Johns - Voice 2: Artist: Jasper JohnsTitle: Voice 2Year: 1983Dimensions: 19.75in. by 26in.Edition: 35 from the limited edition of 41Medium: Original lithograph on paperSignature Details: Hand signed by the artist
0120: Jasper Johns - Voice 2Est. $15,500-$21,500Lot Passed