Flanders First Auction 2020-09-10 Auction - 292 Price Results - Flanders Auctions in be - Page 7

Théodore GECHTER (1796-1844) - Charles Martel vs.Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938), 'goodbye', Oil/canvas Length:Penny Farthing high bicylcle in exceptional and
Wingene, Belgium

Flanders First Auction

On Thursday September 10th we'll host our first auction in Wingene. Follow us for more updates and viewing dates. 10h: Lot 1 - 125 14h: Lot 126 - 417
Lot Number: Lowest
Complete Coffee service, Vieux Bruxelles with: Compleet koffieservies, Vieux Bruxelles met handgeschilderde decors en rijk gekleurd. Koffiekan, Theekan, Suikerpot, melkkan en 12 tassen met onderborden. Niet gemerkt. Lengte: 0 cm, Breedte: 0 cm,
0272: Complete Coffee service, Vieux Bruxelles withEst. €800-€1,000
Table vitrine with bronze mounted. 20th century.: Met brons gemonteerde tafelvitrine. 20e eeuws. Lengte: 65 cm, Breedte: 45 cm, Hoogte: 75 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Table vitrine with bronze mounted. 20th century. Length: 65 cm ,
0287: Table vitrine with bronze mounted. 20th century.Est. €150-€200
Antique game table, decorated with a marquetry: Antieke speeltafel, gedecoreerd met een Mongolfier ballon en landschap in marqeterie inlegwerk. Gemerkt "Me Dubois", rond 1760. Mist twee bronzen pootjes. p. 306 - Le mobilier francais du XVIIIe
0289: Antique game table, decorated with a marquetryEst. €700-€800