ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2020-10-09 Auction - 400 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING ON CANVASANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOR PAINTINGRELIGIOUS OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

PAINTINGS - DRAWINGS - LITHOGRAPHS - ETCHINGS - ENGRAVINGS - POSTERS - ASIAN
Lot Number: Lowest
EGON SCHIELE INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper In the Style of Egon Schiele. Size: 12 X 8 inches approx. Unframed. If documentation is not listed, the lot is sold without documents.
2908: EGON SCHIELE INK ON PAPEREst. $400-$500Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYN: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20 X 13.7 INCHES APPROX. NOT Hand signed. Sold Unframed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22,
2923: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYNEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: Size: 8 X 10 INCHES. Medium: oil painting stretched on canvas. No frame.
2931: ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. $150-$200
ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS: Original watercolor on Canson paper. Size: 18 X 24 inches. Unframed.
2940: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERSEst. $200-$250