Works of Art, Antiquities 2020-11-02 Auction - 652 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in de - Page 3

A pair of impressive Chinese cloisonné vases in MeiAn Italian portrait of St Anthony of Padua, 1st half ofAn imposing German table centrepiece with almandine
Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany

Works of Art, Antiquities

Our auction "Works of Art, Antiquities" includes 712 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Monday, November 2, 2020.
Lot Number: Lowest
A southern German guild chest, dated 1690: Rechteckige Truhe aus Nussbaumholz auf vier gedrückten Kugelfüßen. An Seiten und Deckel aufgelegte Kassetten aus Flammleistenrahmen mit verkröpften Ecken. Eisernes Schloss mit drei
3055: A southern German guild chest, dated 1690Est. €680-€1,360
A South Spanish travel writing casket in Mudejar style: Rectangular casket of walnut wood with fine geometrical bone inlays. Hinged lid, original claw lock of tin-plated iron, key available. On the inside three small compartments with foldable lids and
3060: A South Spanish travel writing casket in Mudejar styleEst. €3,500-€7,000
A pair of Art Deco wooden caskets with markettery: Quadratische Schatullen mit facettierten, scharniergelagerten Deckeln. Korpi aus fein gemasertem Ahorn, die Außenseiten mit leicht unterschiedlichem, extrem aufwändigem, geometrischem
3062: A pair of Art Deco wooden caskets with marketteryEst. €960-€1,920
A French pair of gilded Louis XV appliques, 19th: Dreiflammige Wandleuchter aus fein ziselierter und vergoldeter Bronze. Wandplatten mit Rocaillendekor, die S-förmig geschwungenen Arme aus Blattranken mit blütenförmigen Tropfschalen und
3074: A French pair of gilded Louis XV appliques, 19thEst. €400-€800