Fall Fine Art Sale 2020-10-23 Auction - 231 Price Results - Fine Art Acquisitions in FL - Page 4

Salvador Dali La Venus aux Fourrures The TorsoDonald Sultan (6) from Wall Flower SuiteSalvador Dali Fruits Blackberries
Weston, FL, United States

Fall Fine Art Sale

250+ Fine Art pieces
Lot Number: Lowest
Richard McLean Lucky Penny: Artist: Richard McLeanTitle: Lucky PennyYear: 1979Dimensions: 22.5 in. by 29.75 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 250Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0087: Richard McLean Lucky PennyEst. $500-$900Lot Passed
William Nelson Copley Baby Buggy: Artist: William Nelson CopleyTitle: Baby BuggyYear: 1978Dimensions: 33 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0097: William Nelson Copley Baby BuggyEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
William Nelson Copley Baby Bonnet: Artist: William Nelson CopleyTitle: Baby BonnetYear: 1978Dimensions: 33 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0098: William Nelson Copley Baby BonnetEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Lester Johnson Street Scene 4: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: Street Scene 4Year: 1978Dimensions: 29 in. by 21 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 175Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0100: Lester Johnson Street Scene 4Est. $450-$650Lot Passed
CRASH John Matos Brat: Artist: CRASH John MatosTitle: BratYear: 1998Dimensions: 11 in. by 30 in.Edition: 39/40Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0108: CRASH John Matos BratEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Dong Kingman Skaters: Artist: Dong KingmanTitle: SkatersDimensions: 31.5 in. by 23.5 in.Edition:APMedium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0110: Dong Kingman SkatersEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
Pan a Journal of Satire Poster: Artist: UnknownTitle: Pan a Journal of Satire PosterDimensions: 14.2 in. by 18.1 in.Edition:OpenMedium: PosterCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Not Signed
0115: Pan a Journal of Satire PosterEst. $550-$750Lot Passed
Roberto Matta Trinchete: Artist: Roberto MattaTitle: TranchetreYear: 1976-77Dimensions: 19.75 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the edition of 100Medium: Original Etching and Aquatint on Arches PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0123: Roberto Matta TrincheteEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed