Los Angeles Modern Abstract Art Collection 2020-10-24 Auction - 360 Price Results - Fear Not Art Gallery in CA - Page 15

Ruth Thorne-Thomsen -silver gelatinGabi Klasmer - Painting 1982Ed Ruscha "Hollywood In The Rain" 1969 Original
Leona Valley, CA, United States

Los Angeles Modern Abstract Art Collection

Major Los Angeles Modern and Contemporary Art Collection featuring an extensive collection of mid century abstract paintings and prints, important sculpture and works from prominent international artists and photographers.
Lot Number: Lowest
Kandinsky - Foundation Maeght Lithograph: Vassily Kandinsky - (1866-1944) Russia Centenaire Kandinsky July 27 - Sept 18 Foundation Maeght Saint-Paul Arte Lithograph
0343: Kandinsky - Foundation Maeght LithographEst. $200-$400
Gabi Klasmer - Painting 1982: Gabi Klasmer - (b. 1950) Israel Enamel painting on Chromo Paper - signed and dated lower right. this is a diptych done in 1982. Sheets: 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 and 27 1/2 x 79" Provenance : Michael
0349: Gabi Klasmer - Painting 1982Est. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Stephanie Weber - Painting: Stephanie Weber - (b. 1942-) American Painting - mix media on mylar. Signed 26" x 59" Frame: 35 1/2 x 69" Retail est $17,000 Gorgeous piece! Weber is known for using horizontal
0351: Stephanie Weber - PaintingEst. $14,000-$17,000Lot Passed
Stephanie Weber - Painting: Stephanie Weber - (b. 1942-) American Painting - mix media on mylar. Signed 26" x 59 1/2" Frame: 36 x 69 1/2" Retail est $17,000 Gorgeous piece! Weber is known for using
0352: Stephanie Weber - PaintingEst. $14,000-$17,000Lot Passed
Dubois- Painting on board: Artist: Dubois Type: Painting on Board Signed: Yes, lower right Dimensions: Painting (site) 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 Frame: 18 x 14 3/4
0354: Dubois- Painting on boardEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
Farley - Phil Frank -original: Farley by Phil Frank - San Francisco Chronicle - original ink - 1977, signed. Dimensions: Art : 4 x 12" Frame: 8 1/8 x 16 1/8"
0359: Farley - Phil Frank -originalEst. $400-$600Lot Passed