Fine Books and Manuscripts Day 2 2020-11-13 Auction - 201 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in IL - Page 2

ALBERS, Josef (1888-1976). Formulation: Articulation IELUARD, Paul. Un poeme dans chaque livre. Paris: LouisGOREY, Edward (1925-2000). The Beastly Baby. N.p.: The
Chicago, IL, United States

Fine Books and Manuscripts Day 2

Lot Number: Lowest
LEGER, FERNAND (1881-1955). -- RIMBAUD, Arthur: LEGER, FERNAND (1881-1955). -- RIMBAUD, Arthur (1854-1891). Les Illuminations. Lausanne: Grosclaude Editions des Gaules, [1949]. Folio. 15 lithographs (13 with pochoir). (Minor offsetting of plates
0302: LEGER, FERNAND (1881-1955). -- RIMBAUD, ArthurEst. $2,000-$3,000
PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973). -- MOURLOT, Fernand: PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973). -- MOURLOT, Fernand (1895-1988). Picasso Lithographe. Monte Carlo: Andre Sauret, Editions du Livre, 1949, 1950, 1956, 1964. 4 volumes, folio. 4 original lithograph
0315: PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973). -- MOURLOT, FernandEst. $1,200-$1,800
PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973). -- SABARTES, Jaime: PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973). -- SABARTES, Jaime (1881-1968). Picasso: Toreros. Patrick Gregory, translator. London: A. Zwemmer Ltd; Monte Carlo: A. Sauret. 1961. Oblong 4to. 4
0317: PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973). -- SABARTES, JaimeEst. $1,000-$2,000