138th Auction with Modernart and Design 2020-11-07 Auction - 423 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 7

Warhol, Andy: MarylinAdams/Not Banksy, Harry: Just like the reals thing butWarhol, Andy: Trucks (4 Ankuendigungskarten)
Duesseldorf, Germany

138th Auction with Modernart and Design

Modernart / Art of the 19th / 20th century / Design funiture of the 20th century
Lot Number: Lowest
Zangs, Herbert: Am Lago Maggiore: Herbert Zangs Krefeld 1924 - 2003 Lago Maggiore Watercolor on paper; H 595 mm, W 497 mm; signed lower left ''Zangs''
0156: Zangs, Herbert: Am Lago MaggioreEst. €400-€600
Zangs, Herbert: Am Lago Maggiore: Herbert Zangs Krefeld 1924 - 2003 Lago Maggiore Watercolor on paper; H 597 mm, W 497 mm; signed lower left ''H Zangs''
0157: Zangs, Herbert: Am Lago MaggioreEst. €400-€600
Raederscheidt, Anton: Le chat: Anton Raederscheidt Koeln 1892 - 1970 Le chat Mixed media with gouache on cardboard; H 498 mm, w 640 mm; monogrammed and dated ''AR 56''; with the estate stamp and the signature of Gisèle
0158: Raederscheidt, Anton: Le chatEst. €3,200-€3,400Lot Passed
Raederscheidt, Anton: Pferde: Anton Raederscheidt Koeln 1892 - 1970 Horses Mixed media with gouache on cardboard; H 800 mm, W 600 mm; signed and dated ''ANTON 56''; with estate stamp and signature of Gisèle Raederscheidt on
0159: Raederscheidt, Anton: PferdeEst. €4,000-€4,500Lot Passed
Raederscheidt, Anton: Reiter: Anton Raederscheidt Koeln 1892 - 1970 Equestrian Color lithograph on paper, 1957; H 620 mm, W 330 mm; signed and dated ''57''; numbered ''22/28''
0160: Raederscheidt, Anton: ReiterEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Slowakischer Maler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.:: Slovak painter of the 2nd half of the 20th century Figurative composition Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 45 cm; inscribed ''Jakoby 68''
0161: Slowakischer Maler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.:Est. €850-€950
Bruening, Peter: Informelle Komposition: Peter Bruening 1929 Duesseldorf - 1970 Ratingen Informal composition in red Color lithograph on paper, 1960; H 570 mm, W 493 mm; signed lower right ''Peter Bruening''; Private collection Meerbusch
0162: Bruening, Peter: Informelle KompositionEst. €700-€800
Schumacher, Emil: Minos: Emil Schumacher 1912 Hagen - 1999 Ibiza Minos Colored aquatint etching on paper, 1959; H 293 mm, W 222 mm; signed lower right ''Schumacher''; numbered lower left ''23/50''
0163: Schumacher, Emil: MinosEst. €500-€700
Miotte, Jean: Des mots pour toi: Jean Miotte 1926 Des mots pour toi Color lithograph on paper; H 760 mm, W 570 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Miotte 2000''; numbered lower center ''58/100''; Print: Quensen/Lamspringe
0164: Miotte, Jean: Des mots pour toiEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Hoehme, Gerhard: Poseidonius: Gerhard Hoehme 1920 Greppin - 1989 Duesseldorf Poseidonius Color silkscreen on paper; H 540 mm, W 470 mm; signed, numbered and dated lower left ''15/50 GHoehme 77''
0168: Hoehme, Gerhard: PoseidoniusEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Alechinsky, Pierre: Komposition mit Figuren und: Pierre Alechinsky 1927 Bruessel Composition with figures and chairs Color lithograph on paper; H 640 mm, W 1000 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Alechinsky''; numbered lower left ''72/100''
0169: Alechinsky, Pierre: Komposition mit Figuren undEst. €600-€800
Alechinsky, Pierre: Komposition mit Horizont: Pierre Alechinsky 1927 Bruessel Composition with horizon Color lithograph on paper; H 715 mm, W 510 mm; signed lower right ''Alechinsky''; numbered lower left ''40/150''
0170: Alechinsky, Pierre: Komposition mit HorizontEst. €400-€500
Kreutz, Heinz: Oktoberbild: Heinz Kreutz 1923 Frankfurt Oktoberbild Oil on canvas; H 61 cm, W 86 cm; three times signed and dated ''Kreutz 59'' (in the motif); verso signed and dated ''Aug. Sept 1959 Heinz Kreutz'' and with
0171: Kreutz, Heinz: OktoberbildEst. €6,000-€8,000
Imkamp, Wilhelm: Informelle Komposition: Wilhelm Imkamp 1906 Muenster - 1990 Stuttgart Informal composition Mixed media with tempera and gouache on strong paper; H 423 mm, W 530 mm; signed and dated lower left ''W Imkamp 59''
0172: Imkamp, Wilhelm: Informelle KompositionEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Bott, Francis: Sans titre: Francis Bott 1904 Frankfurt/Main - 1998 Lugano Sans titre Oil on strong cardboard; H 44.5 cm, W 57 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Francis Bott 46''; verso signed and provided with artist address
0173: Bott, Francis: Sans titreEst. €5,500-€6,500Lot Passed
Imkamp, Wilhelm: Abstrakte Komposition: Wilhelm Imkamp 1906 Muenster - 1990 Stuttgart Abstract composition Mixed media with oil on paper over strong cardboard, 1959; H 31 cm, W 44 cm; signed and dated lower left ''W. Imkamp 59'';
0174: Imkamp, Wilhelm: Abstrakte KompositionEst. €2,300-€2,500Lot Passed
Jalk, Grete: Armchair Modell 128: Grete Jalk 1920 Kopenhagen - 2006 ibid Armchair Modell 128 Teak, fabric; H 79 cm, W 77 cm, D 79 cm; France & Daverkosen / Denmark, 1950s; embossed mark ''FD'' in the frame
0175: Jalk, Grete: Armchair Modell 128Est. €600-€700
Deutschland um 1955: Mercedes Benz: Germany, 1950s Mercedes Benz/Wieder Sieg in Argentinien/Grosser Preis von Buenos Aires 1955 Offset lithograph on paper; H 837 mm, W 575 mm (mount dimension)
0176: Deutschland um 1955: Mercedes BenzEst. €500-€600
Satzmann, C.: Red Star Linie: C. Satzmann Red Star Linie von Antwerpen nach New York & Philadelphia Color lithograph as a poster on paper; H 990 mm, W 695 mm (mount dimension); Printing: Gebr. Klingenberg, Detmold
0178: Satzmann, C.: Red Star LinieEst. €500-€700
Vereinigte Werkstaetten Muenchen: Stummer Diener: Vereinigte Werkstaetten Muenchen Clothes butler Brass, acrylic glass, 1950s; H 109 cm
0179: Vereinigte Werkstaetten Muenchen: Stummer DienerEst. €180-€220