NOBLE PRIVATE FLORIDA ASIAN COLLECTION 2020-12-27 Auction - 141 Price Results - Noble House Collection Gallery in FL - Page 3

TIBETAN VERY FINE GILDED BRONZE STATUE GREEN TARASUPERB CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE IMPERIAL COURT SCENEEXCELLENT OLD TIBETAN BUDDHIST SHAKYAMUNI STATUE
Deerfield Beach, FL, United States

NOBLE PRIVATE FLORIDA ASIAN COLLECTION

We are offering a superb private Florida collection of Asian antiques and art.
Lot Number: Lowest
SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD: THE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.
1027: SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADEst. $1,200-$2,400
EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MM: THE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
1027C: EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMEst. $2,000-$3,000
OLD SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES: THE DZI BEAD WITH PATINA FROM WEAR. 37MM BY 11MM. 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRICAL PATTERN.Provenance: private Florida collection
1037: OLD SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYESEst. $400-$800
ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEZD WATER WAVE PATTERN: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A DOUBLE WATER WAVE PATTERN AND FINE PATINA FROM WEAR.32 BY 10 MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.
1046A: ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEZD WATER WAVE PATTERNEst. $600-$1,200
RARE AGATE DZI BEAD LARGE OLD TORTOISE PATTERN: THE RARE BEAD WITH CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN ALL AROUND. FINE PATINA FROM USE.48 BY 14MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.
1050A: RARE AGATE DZI BEAD LARGE OLD TORTOISE PATTERNEst. $2,000-$3,000
OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD: THE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.
1051: OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADEst. $5,000-$8,000
ANTIQUE RED AGATE DZI BEAD SPIRAL PATTERN: THE ANTIQUE BEAD WITH MUCH PATINA AND A SPIRAL PATTERN OVER CARNELIAN RED AGATE. 35MM LONG.
1054: ANTIQUE RED AGATE DZI BEAD SPIRAL PATTERNEst. $1,200-$2,400
GIRL WITH A TURBAN BY STEFAN LUCIAN DINU: A LARGE MAGNIFICENT HYPER-REALISM PORTRAIT IN GRAPHITE ON PAPER. EXQUISITE DETAIL. 24 BY 18". BY LISTED ROMANIAN CONTEMPORARY ARTIST STEFAN LUCIAN DINU.
1054D: GIRL WITH A TURBAN BY STEFAN LUCIAN DINUEst. $3,000-$5,000