Prints and Mulitples 2020-12-09 Auction - 115 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in IL - Page 3

Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Der RuhmAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Jimmy Carter I, 1976
Chicago, IL, United States

Prints and Mulitples

Lot Number: Lowest
Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Pour: Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Pour Berggruen, 1965 color lithograph signed and numbered 20/75 in pencil 11 1/2 x 8 inches. Literature: Mourlot 435a Provenance: Christie's New York,
0054: Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) PourEst. $4,000-$6,000
Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Raphael et la: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Raphael et la Fornarina. V: Avec voyeur ecartant le rideau (pl. 300 from the 347 Series), 1968 etching with drypoint signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 19
0065: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Raphael et laEst. $3,000-$5,000
Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au Maillot Raye, 1964 aquatint with softground etching signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Literature: Bloch 1164
0068: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme auEst. $15,000-$20,000