ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2020-12-14 Auction - 398 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 6

RELIGIOUS PAINTING PORTRAIT OF MARYFRENCH ABSTRACT CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTINGFRENCH ABSTRACT CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
ABSTRACT DRAWING FEMALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. CONTE STICKS ON PAPER. SIZE: 14 X 23 1/2 INCHES. UNFRAMED
3051: ABSTRACT DRAWING FEMALE NUDEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. PASTEL ON PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 17.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED
3079: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20 X 13.7 INCHES APPROX. Sold Unframed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was
3086: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
POP ART PAINTING ON PAPER: Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 25.5 X 19.5 INCHES. Provenance: Private NY Collector.
3094: POP ART PAINTING ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed