DAY 2 MID-MOD: MID CENTURY DESIGN 2021-02-25 Auction - 215 Price Results - Kamelot Auctions in PA - Page 7

PAIR DANISH STYLE 4-DRAWER OAK DRESSERSNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE "HALF AND HALF" SCULPTUREALEXANDER CALDER "UNTITLED AND ABSTRACT" SIGNED
Philadelphia, PA, United States

DAY 2 MID-MOD: MID CENTURY DESIGN

Quality mid century modern furnishings at very low starting prices.
Lot Number: Lowest
JOSE LAPAYESE DEL RIO ORIGINAL SIGNED OIL: Jose Lapayese Del Rio (Spanish, 1926-2000) "Gato Amarillo", oil on wood panel, signed lower right. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 34.75"
2148: JOSE LAPAYESE DEL RIO ORIGINAL SIGNED OILEst. $400-$600
THREE MODERN PRINTS DALI AND GIACOMETTI: A grouping of three modern prints. To include: Salvador Dali, "Aquarius", etching, 125/250, signed in pencil Dali Salvador Dali, Untitled girl, etching, 33/150, signed in pencil Dali Alberto
2149: THREE MODERN PRINTS DALI AND GIACOMETTIEst. $400-$600
FRED DANZIGER "THE FABLE OF GOTHAM" SIGNED: Fred Danziger (American, b.1946) "The Fable of Gotham", acrylic on canvas, signed Fred Danziger 1985. Image size: 56" x 68" Ht: 57.25" Wd: 69.25" (framed)
2152: FRED DANZIGER "THE FABLE OF GOTHAM" SIGNEDEst. $800-$1,200
JOAN MIRO "ALBUM 19" COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNED: Joan Miro (Spanish/French, 1893-1983) "Album 19", color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil Miro, artist proof edition. Image size: 20" x 28.24" Ht: 26.25" Wd: 34.75" (framed)
2158: JOAN MIRO "ALBUM 19" COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDEst. $1,000-$1,500
ALEXANDER CALDER "ALPHABET ET SAUCISSON" LITHO: Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Alphabet et Saucisson", lithograph on paper, signed in pencil Calder, edition 75/90. Image size: 21.25" x 29.5" Ht: 28.25" Wd: 36.25" (framed)
2162: ALEXANDER CALDER "ALPHABET ET SAUCISSON" LITHOEst. $1,000-$2,000
TWO SILKSCREEN PRINTS AFTER PABLO PICASSO: After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two silkscreen prints titled "Pierrot and Harlequin" and "Chinese Conjuror's Costume" Ht: 16" Wd: 12.75" (framed)
2164: TWO SILKSCREEN PRINTS AFTER PABLO PICASSOEst. $100-$200
ANGEL BOTELLO SIGNED SERIGRAPH ON PAPER: Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) A hand-enhanced serigraph on paper. Edition 48/50, signed lower right: Botello. Image size: 19.25" x 17" Ht: 30.75" Wd: 28.75" (framed)
2165: ANGEL BOTELLO SIGNED SERIGRAPH ON PAPEREst. $600-$900
SIR ANTHONY CARO ABSTRACT METAL SCULPTURE: Sir Anthony Caro (English, 1924-2013) An abstract metal sculpture. Ht: 19" Wd: 15" Dpth: 9.5"
2166: SIR ANTHONY CARO ABSTRACT METAL SCULPTUREEst. $500-$700