Baterbys FALL 2009 Auction 2009-11-07 Auction - 354 Price Results - Baterbys Art & Framing in FL - Page 5

2: White Dress147: Femina99: The future peaceful reign (Etching)
WINTER PARK, FL, United States

Baterbys FALL 2009 Auction

Baterbys November 2009 Auction features over 300 artworks from multiple art genres and periods. BIG artist names like Picasso, Dali, Chagall, Miro, Bonnard will be sold at low prices. Alongside these 20th Century Artists are contemporary names like Peter Max, Yaacov Agam, Gary Benfield, LeRoy Neiman and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
At the Circus: ARTIST: Alter Sholmo TITLE: At the Circus MEDIUM: serigraph IMAGE SIZE: 9 x 12 in. FRAME SIZE: 15 1/2 x 18 1/4 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil EDITION: numbered 16/490 CONDITION: excellent
0117: At the CircusEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Rowing Contest: ARTIST: Alter Shlomo TITLE: Rowing Contest MEDIUM: serigraph on colored wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/4 x 17 in. FRAME SIZE: 12 x 14 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in ink EDITION: numbered 245/480 in ink
0118: Rowing ContestEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Couple Kissing Patchwork: ARTIST: Bona De Mandiargues TITLE: Couple Kissing Patchwork YEAR: c. 1996 MEDIUM: serigraph in color on wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 24 x 19 in. FRAME SIZE: 35 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. SIGNATURE: signed in
0119: Couple Kissing PatchworkEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
Paysage Poétique III: ARTIST: Lebadang TITLE: Paysage Poétique III MEDIUM: embossed color lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 25 1/2 x 40 in. FRAME SIZE: 44 x 58 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil EDITION: numbered 6/20 in pencil
0120: Paysage Poétique IIIEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
L' Espace en Paix: ARTIST: Lebadang YEAR: 1986 TITLE: L' Espace en Paix MEDIUM: cast paper relief IMAGE SIZE: 31 1/4 x 23 in. (58.4 x 79.4 cm.) FRAME SIZE: 33 x 40 7/8 in. (83.8 x 103.8 cm.) SIGNATURE:
0121: L' Espace en PaixEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Litho III: ARTIST: Lazslo Dus TITLE: Litho III (from the four piece suite) YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: lithograph in nine colors IMAGE SIZE: 12 x 9 in. FRAME SIZE: 23 x 20 in. SIGNATURE: signed and dated in pencil
0122: Litho IIIEst. $900-$1,000Lot Passed
Abstract: ARTIST: Laszlo Dus TITLE: Abstract YEAR: c. 1986 MEDIUM: lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 16 3/4 x 22 in. FRAME SIZE: 28 1/2 x 34 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil (lower right) EDITION: numbered 12/150
0123: AbstractEst. $900-$1,000Lot Passed
City Series 4 (Small): ARTIST: Harry Guttman TITLE: City Series 4 YEAR: 1996 MEDIUM: serigraph in colored wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 10 x 13 1/4 in. FRAME SIZE: 22 1/4 x 26 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pencil EDITION: numbered
0124: City Series 4 (Small)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
Red Sunset: ARTIST: Anatole Krasnyansky YEAR: 1998 TITLE: Red Sunset MEDIUM: serigraph in color on linen with hand embellishment in acrylic IMAGE SIZE: 15 1/8 x 13 3/8 in. (38.4 x 34cm.) FRAME SIZE: 26 x
0125: Red SunsetEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Musical Duo: ARTIST: Antatole Krasnyansky YEAR: c. 2000 TITLE: Musical Duo MEDIUM: serigraph IMAGE SIZE: 32 1/4 x 25 in. (82 x 63.5 cm.) FRAME SIZE: 47 x 38 5/8 in. (119.4 x 98.1 cm.)
0126: Musical DuoEst. $1,400-$2,000Lot Passed
Cellist: ARTIST: Anatole Krasnyansky TITLE: Cellist MEDIUM: serigraph on wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 15 3/4 x 12 in. FRAME SIZE: 29 x 25 in. EDITION: numbered 121/350 SIGNATURE: signed lower left
0127: CellistEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Embrace: ARTIST: Anatole Krasnyansky TITLE: Embrace YEAR: 2001 MEDIUM: serigraph on wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 31 3/4 x 22 4/5 in. FRAME SIZE: 24 1/2 x 22 in. EDITION: Number 47 of 50 in the limited Hors
0128: EmbraceEst. $2,000-$2,300Lot Passed
Mandolin Player: ARTIST: Anatole Krasnyansky YEAR: c.2003 TITLE: Mandolin Player MEDIUM: serigraph IMAGE SIZE: 15 x 10 in. (62.2 x 25.4 cm.) FRAME SIZE: 29 3/8 x 24 5/8 in. (74.6 x 62.5 cm.)
0129: Mandolin PlayerEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Russian River: ARTIST: Anatole Krasnyansky TITLE: Russian River YEAR: c. 1970 MEDIUM: serigraph IMAGE SIZE: 14 x 17 in. FRAME SIZE: 23 x 24 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in pencil EDITION: numbered 277/350
0130: Russian RiverEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Sasha, Sandra, & Sophie: ARTIST: Itzchak Tarkay YEAR: 1999 TITLE: Sasha, Sandra, & Sophie MEDIUM: serigraph in color with hand embellishment IMAGE SIZE: 10 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (27.3 x 34.3 cm.) FRAME SIZE: SIGNATURE:
0133: Sasha, Sandra, & SophieEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Tea Time Companions: ARTIST: Itzchak Tarkay TITLE: Tea Time Companions YEAR: c. 2000 MEDIUM: serigraph on paper IMAGE SIZE: 10 x 7 1/2 in. FRAME SIZE: 20 x 17 1/2 in. SIGNATURE: hand signed in pencil EDITION:
0134: Tea Time CompanionsEst. $800-$900Lot Passed
Demoiselle et Fleurs: ARTIST: Itzchak Tarkay YEAR: c.2004 TITLE: Demoiselle et Fleurs MEDIUM: serigraph IMAGE SIZE: 15 x 11 1/4 in. (38.1 x 28.6 cm.) FRAME SIZE: SIGNATURE: signed (lower right) EDITION:
0135: Demoiselle et FleursEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Sixth Chaper - Jealousy: ARTIST: Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) TITLE: Sixth Chaper - Jealousy YEAR: 1922 MEDIUM: engraving on japon paper IMAGE SIZE: 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. SIGNATURE: unsigned EDITION: "Notes sur L'Amour" ("Notes
0137: Sixth Chaper - JealousyEst. $650-$1,000Lot Passed
Paris- Le Palais de L'Elysee: ARTIST: Pierre-Eugene Cambier YEAR: c. 1992 TITLE: Paris-Le Palis de L'Elysee MEDIUM: lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 8 3/8 x 10 1/8 in. (21.3 x 25.8 cm.) FRAME SIZE: 18 7/8 x 20 3/4 in.
0140: Paris- Le Palais de L'ElyseeEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
Untitled II: ARTIST: Pierre Eugene Cambier TITLE: Untitled II MEDIUM: lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/2 x 11 in. FRAME SIZE: 19 x 21 in. SIGNATURE: signed (lower left) EDITION: numbered 242/350 CONDITION: excellent
0141: Untitled IIEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
La Madeleine: ARTIST: Pierre Eugine Cambier TITLE: La Madeleine YEAR: c. 1992 MEDIUM: lithograph in colored wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 8 1/2 x 12 in. FRAME SIZE: 22 1/2 x 24 in. SIGNATURE: signed in pigment
0142: La MadeleineEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Bridge by Church: ARTIST: Pierre Eugine Cambier TITLE: Bridge by Church MEDIUM: lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 13 x 10 1/2 in. FRAME SIZE: 27 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. SIGNATURE: signed (lower right) EDITION: numbered 398/450
0143: Bridge by ChurchEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Untitled: ARTIST: Andre Bardet TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: seriolithograph IMAGE SIZE: 11 x 12 in. FRAME SIZE: 18 x 20 in. SIGNATURE: signed (lower right) EDITION: numbered 318/350 CONDITION: excellent
0144: UntitledEst. $400-$500Lot Passed