Canadian and International Art 2021-05-18 Auction - 234 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in CA - Page 2

Laurencin, Marie  - Jeune fille avec un chienBonet, Jordi  - Sans titreGuayasamin, Oswaldo - Rostro
Montreal, Canada

Canadian and International Art

Canadian and International Fine Art Auction May 18th 2021, 7:00 PM We do ship worldwide ! Art Canadien et International 18 mai 2021, 19H00 Nous expédions mondialement ! ------------------------------------------
Lot Number: Lowest
Van Asbrouck, Yves - Voiliers: Van Asbrouck, Yves (XX) Voiliers Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Van Asbrouck Dimension (PO): 27" x 34" Dimension (CM): 68.58 x 86.36 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0025: Van Asbrouck, Yves - VoiliersEst. CA$300-CA$500
École européenne - Vieil homme: École européenne (XIX) Vieil homme Description: Bronze sculpture, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 8" x 6" Dimension (CM): 22.86 x 20.32 x 15.24 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will
0026: École européenne - Vieil hommeEst. CA$600-CA$800Lot Passed
Gibbs, Anthony - Landscape - 1973: Gibbs, Anthony (1951-) Landscape (1973) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Anthony Gibbs 73 Dimension (PO): 20" x 40" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 101.60 cm Condition
0028: Gibbs, Anthony - Landscape - 1973Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
D'Aire, Paul - La paysanne: D'Aire, Paul (Act. 1890-1910) La paysanne Description: Bronze sculpture, signed at the base Paul D'Aire Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 5" x 5" Dimension (CM): 21.59 x 12.70 x 12.70 xm Condition
0029: D'Aire, Paul - La paysanneEst. CA$500-CA$800Lot Passed
Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - Homme au mouton: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) (1881-1973) Homme au mouton Description: Posthumous bronze sculpture, 25/30, signed on the left leg Picasso Dimension (PO): 17" x 7" x 7" Dimension (CM): 43.18 x
0031: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - Homme au moutonEst. CA$600-CA$800
Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - Femme stylisée: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) (1881-1973) Femme stylisée Description: Posthumous bronze sculpture, 1/30, signed on the back Picasso Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 5" x 4" Dimension (CM): 44.45 x 12.70
0032: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - Femme styliséeEst. CA$600-CA$800
Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - Head of Warrior: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) (1881-1973) Head of Warrior Description: Posthumous green patina bronze sculpture, 8/30, signed on the right side Picasso Dimension (PO): 18" x 11" x 4" Dimension (CM):
0033: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - Head of WarriorEst. CA$600-CA$800
Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - Visage: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) (1881-1973) Visage Description: Posthumous green patina bronze sculpture, 8/30, signed on the side Picasso Dimension (PO): 17" x 5 1/2" x 6" Dimension (CM): 43.18 x
0034: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - VisageEst. CA$600-CA$800
Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - Personnage: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) (1881-1973) Personnage Description: Posthumous bronze sculpture, 12/30, signed on the back Picasso Dimension (PO): 17" x 6" x 4" Dimension (CM): 43.18 x 15.24 x 10.16
0035: Picasso, Pablo (Attrib.) - PersonnageEst. CA$600-CA$800
Tamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) - Hombre y el mar: Tamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) (1899-1991) Hombre y el mar Description: Posthumous green patina bronze sculpture, 2/4, signed on the back R Tamayo Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 3" Dimension (CM):
0036: Tamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) - Hombre y el marEst. CA$600-CA$800
Benevant, Roger - Victoire: Benevant, Roger (1930-) Victoire Description: Bronze sculpture, 52/200, initialed at the base RB Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 1 1/4" x 2" Dimension (CM): 13.97 x 3.17 x 5.08 cm Condition
0037: Benevant, Roger - VictoireEst. CA$150-CA$250
Benevant, Roger - Sisyphe: Benevant, Roger (1930-) Sisyphe Description: Bronze sculpture, initialed at the base RB Dimension (PO): 4 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 1 3/4" Dimension (CM): 11.43 x 6.35 x 4.44 cm Condition report:
0038: Benevant, Roger - SisypheEst. CA$150-CA$250
Jean, Philippe - Couple: Jean, Philippe (1931-1987) Couple Description: Bronze sculpture, 103/300, signed on the side Ph Jean Dimension (PO): 19" x 4" x 1" Dimension (CM): 48.26 x 10.16 x 2.54 cm Condition report:
0039: Jean, Philippe - CoupleEst. CA$200-CA$300
Jean, Philippe - Figure: Jean, Philippe (1931-1987) Figure Description: Bronze sculpture, 12/300, signed on the back Ph Jean Dimension (PO): 14" x 7" x 8" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 17.78 x 20.32 cm Condition report:
0040: Jean, Philippe - FigureEst. CA$200-CA$300
Pulitika, Duro - Colombes: Pulitika, Duro (1922-2006) Colombes Description: Goauche on paper, signed on lower right Pulitika Dimension (PO): 4" x 6" Dimension (CM): 10.16 x 15.24 cm Condition report: Fold in the midle
0041: Pulitika, Duro - ColombesEst. CA$200-CA$300
Guayasamin, Oswaldo - Rostro: Guayasamin, Oswaldo (1919-1999 ) Rostro Description: Watercolour and ink on paper, signed on lower right GuayasaminCertificate of authenticity of Fundacion Guayasamin Dimension (PO): 19 1/2" x
0043: Guayasamin, Oswaldo - RostroEst. CA$5,000-CA$8,000
Botero, Fernando - El Brindis - 1993: Botero, Fernando (1932-) El Brindis (1993) Description: Charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated on lower right Botero 93Certificate of Fernando Botero and certificate of authenticity from
0044: Botero, Fernando - El Brindis - 1993Est. CA$15,000-CA$20,000
Kejwamfi, Monsengwo "Moke" - Scène de marché - 1992: Kejwamfi, Monsengwo "Moke" (1950-2001) Scène de marché (1992) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Moke 92 Dimension (PO): 29 1/2" x 48 1/2" Dimension (CM): 74.93 x
0047: Kejwamfi, Monsengwo "Moke" - Scène de marché - 1992Est. CA$4,000-CA$6,000