Prints by 20th Century Masters 2021-05-11 Auction - 85 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 4

Marc Chagall: Untitled [Flying Fish]Appel Karel: UntitledFranz Marc (after): Le Reve
New York, NY, United States

Prints by 20th Century Masters

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
Decorate your home with beautiful, original artwork. In this sale, we have a collection of modern arts that cannot be missed!
Lot Number: Lowest
Joan Miro: Untitled (circle): Title: Untitled (circle)Artist: Joan MiroDate/Period: 1956Dimension: 14 3/4" x 13 1/2".Material: paperAdditional Information: Original lithographs from the series of 8 pieces for the book published
0073: Joan Miro: Untitled (circle)Est. $80-$100
Joan Miro: L: Title: L'EncreArtist: Joan MiroDate/Period: 1972Dimension: 13 3/4 " X 10"Material: paperAdditional Information: original Lithograph in colors- Unsigned and unnumbered edition; Printed by Indelible
0074: Joan Miro: LEst. $50-$60Lot Passed
Joan Miro: Le Demoiselle aux Papillons: Title: Le Demoiselle aux PapillonsArtist: Joan MiroDate/Period: 1971Dimension: 15" x 11"Material: paperAdditional Information: Original Lithograph from Derriere le Miroir (DLM) 193 194 - Unsigned and
0075: Joan Miro: Le Demoiselle aux PapillonsEst. $150-$200
Joan Miro: Plate V (moon): Title: Plate V (moon)Artist: Joan MiroDate/Period: 1972Dimension: 12 1/2" X 9 1/2"Material: paperAdditional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #5.
0076: Joan Miro: Plate V (moon)Est. $110-$150
Joan Miro: Plate III (Sun): Title: Plate III (Sun)Artist: Joan MiroDate/Period: 1972Dimension: 12 1/2" X 9 1/2"Material: paperAdditional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #5.
0078: Joan Miro: Plate III (Sun)Est. $110-$150
Zoran Music: Dalmation Land: Title: Dalmation LandArtist: Zoran MusicDate/Period: 1959Dimension: 12.5" X 9.25"Material: paperAdditional Information: Original Pochoir in colors for XX Siecle No.13 - Unsigned and unnumbered
0079: Zoran Music: Dalmation LandEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso: La Dance: Title: La DanceArtist: Pablo PicassoDate/Period: 1956Dimension: 12.34" X 9.6"Material: paperAdditional Information: Rare original lithograph in colors from the Mourlot Catalogue Raisonee, volume III.
0080: Pablo Picasso: La DanceEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso: La Pique: Title: La PiqueArtist: Pablo PicassoDate/Period: 1961Dimension: 9 5/8 " X 12 3/8"Material: paperAdditional Information: Original Lithograph in Black and White dated on the stone 6.3.61 I 21.4.61 -
0082: Pablo Picasso: La PiqueEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso (after): La Toilette: Title: La ToiletteArtist: Pablo Picasso (after)Date/Period: 1951Dimension: 15"X 21 1/2"Material: paperAdditional Information: Heliogravure in Black and White after a paper collage. Double page
0083: Pablo Picasso (after): La ToiletteEst. $80-$100
Pablo Picasso: Petit Bullfight: Title: Petit BullfightArtist: Pablo PicassoDate/Period: 1957Dimension: 12" X 9.5"Material: paperAdditional Information: Original Lithograph in colors for XX Siecle edition of 2000, signed and dated
0084: Pablo Picasso: Petit BullfightEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso (after): VERVE Cover: Title: VERVE CoverArtist: Pablo Picasso (after)Date/Period: 1959Dimension: 14" x 11'Material: paperAdditional Information: Lithograph for the cover of VERVE. 14" X 11". The piece has damaged edges so
0085: Pablo Picasso (after): VERVE CoverEst. $50-$60