Modern & Contemporary Fine Art Sale NoReserve 2021-05-26 Auction - 50 Price Results - International Art Auction Gallery in FL - Page 3

Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso (Oil on Canvas)Joan Miro (Oil on Canvas)
miami, FL, United States

Modern & Contemporary Fine Art Sale NoReserve

This Auction contains exclusives artworks from different techniques and styles , including artists like Joan Miro, Pablo Picasso, Jackson Pollock, Jean Michel Basquiat and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Joan Miro (Oil on Canvas): Miro appears upper left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 30 x 24Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 December
0049: Joan Miro (Oil on Canvas)Est. $32,000-$41,000
Jean Michel Basquiat (Acrylic on Paper): SAMO appears in lower right. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Acrylic on paper painting. Measures: 16.5 x 12 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December
0050: Jean Michel Basquiat (Acrylic on Paper)Est. $26,000-$37,000