Hippie, Counterculture & Music Memorabilia 2021-08-07 Auction - 150 Price Results - Turner Auctions + Appraisals in CA - Page 6

(2) Dennis Loren-/The Jimi Hendrix Experience ConcertLee Conklin/Psychedelic Poster(7) American Artifact Movies Posters#737/7
South San Francisco, CA, United States

Hippie, Counterculture & Music Memorabilia

Feelin' Groovy: Hippie, Counterculture & Music Memorabilia
Lot Number: Lowest
Guttermouth Punk Rock Poster: Artist: Jimbo Phillips, signed by the artist and numbered 85/131 Title: Guttermouth Date: 3/26/2011 Medium: color screenprint Dimensions: 27 x 17 in. Condition: fine
0122: Guttermouth Punk Rock PosterEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
San Francisco Rival Show Rock Poster: Artist: Emek, signed by the artist Title: San Francisco Rival Show Date: 1999 Venue: Great American Music Hall, SF Medium: offset color lithograph Dimensions: 20 x 20 in. Condition: fine
0134: San Francisco Rival Show Rock PosterEst. $70-$90
(3) Unbroken Chain Concert Posters: Artist: Stanley Mouse Title: Unbroken Chain Date: 1995 Venue: 450 Harrison Street, SF Medium: 3 offset color lithographs Dimensions: 19 x 13 in. Condition: fine
0144: (3) Unbroken Chain Concert PostersEst. $80-$120