Good Friday Auction Extravaganza 2010-04-02 Auction - 872 Price Results - USA Auction Liquidators in NV - Page 31

185:  Haring "Kutztown" Original Silkscreen435:  "Magic Flute" Chagall111: ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE MINT!!
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Good Friday Auction Extravaganza

Today we are selling beautiful works of art by artists such as Warhol, Lichtenstein, Chagall, Dali, Peter Max, Leroy Neiman, and Haring to name just a few. You will also find amazing sculptures in bronze, Jade and Ivory by sculptures such as Erte', Chiparus, Bayre, Remington, and Moreau are just the beginning. Investment grade pieces of jewelry for a fraction of the appraised values.
Lot Number: Lowest
"NATIVE AMERICAN WITH EAGLE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "NATIVE AMERICAN WITH EAGLE" BRONZE SCULPTURE-KEEN-MUSUEM BROWN PATINA WITH GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS-VERY GOOD DETAIL- APPROX.20HX27WX9D-MINT
0731: "NATIVE AMERICAN WITH EAGLE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,900-$4,100
R Moryano "Town view": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by R Moryano. Framed 47x58, Image 35x47
0733: R Moryano "Town view"Est. $1,800-$2,300
5.59 Carat Total Wgt. Black & White Diamond Ring: 14k White Gold - 4.68 Carat Black Diamond with .91 ctw of White Diamonds -Clarity grade of I1, Color grade of I- Appraised Value $8,902.00 - Includes Appraisal (JK0142)
0734: 5.59 Carat Total Wgt. Black & White Diamond RingEst. $7,121-$8,902
Blaine "British Luncheon": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by Blaine. Framed 59x47, Image 47x35
0735: Blaine "British Luncheon"Est. $2,400-$3,250
"DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE BY CHIPARUS: "DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE BY CHIPARUS-VERY GOOD DETAIL-MUSEUM BROWN PATINA-APPROX. 9HX7WX5D
0736: "DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE BY CHIPARUSEst. $2,100-$2,300
"Femme entendue" Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Offset lithograph on paper Limited edition of 375 on Velin d' Arches paper.
0737: "Femme entendue" Pierre-Auguste RenoirEst. $3,900-$4,550
Aneherry "Floral": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by Aneherry. Framed 47x59, Image 35x47
0740: Aneherry "Floral"Est. $1,800-$2,300
ANTOINE BARYE "LION WITH SNAKE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: BARYE "LION W/SNAKE",SIGNED,VERY WELL MAINTAINED,MOUNTED ON MARBLE,VERY GOOD DETAIL AND PATINA, MINT
0741: ANTOINE BARYE "LION WITH SNAKE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,200-$3,500
D West "Courtyard": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by D West. Framed 57x46, Image 47x36
0743: D West "Courtyard"Est. $2,400-$3,250Lot Passed
8.30 Ct Emerald Diamond Ring 10Ky: 8.30 Ct Emerald Diamond Ring 10Ky (3.25 Grams)7.5 Ct Pear Emerald A. 1.05 Round Topaz Diamond (D012109163)
0744: 8.30 Ct Emerald Diamond Ring 10KyEst. $1,200-$2,200Lot Passed
Elton "The Suitors": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by Elton. Framed 59x47, Image 47x35
0745: Elton "The Suitors"Est. $2,400-$3,250
BONHEUR "WINNER OF THE DERBY" BRONZE SCULPTURE: BONHEUR "WINNER OF THE DERBY" BRONZE SCULPTURE,MOUNTED ON MARBLE,MINT,APPROX. 23HX23L, NICE DETAIL AND PATINA
0746: BONHEUR "WINNER OF THE DERBY" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,800-$4,100
Caston "Out to Sea": ORIGINAL Signed oil on canvas by Caston. Framed 37x30. Image 19x27
0747: Caston "Out to Sea"Est. $650-$1,200
1 ctw Garnet & Diamond 10K Gold Ring: * 1/2 ct. Genuine Brilliant Round Cut Garnet * 1/2 ctw Genuine Brilliant Round Cut Diamonds * 100% Genuine Natural Diamonds * Metal Type: Solid Yellow Gold * Metal stamp: 10K * "Solid 10k Gold" Ring
0749: 1 ctw Garnet & Diamond 10K Gold RingEst. $650-$1,650
Mossimo "Evening in Paris": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by Mossimo. Framed 68x57, Image 46x35
0750: Mossimo "Evening in Paris"Est. $2,300-$3,450Lot Passed
CARL KAUBA "PEACE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: KAUBA "PEACE" BRONZE SCULPTURE,PREMIERE EDITION, VERY GOOD DETAIL AND PATINA, MOUNTED ON MARBLE, APPROX. 31HX11L
0751: CARL KAUBA "PEACE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $5,500-$6,000
3.20 Ct Vs Diamond Earrings 18 K w: Diamond Earrings 18 Kw (16.04 Grams) .38 CT Diamond, Round , G, VS1/SI1. 2.82 Ct Baguette,G, VS1 /SI1. 2.82Ct Diamond, Baquette, G, (D1245)
0754: 3.20 Ct Vs Diamond Earrings 18 K wEst. $8,625-$9,625
Mossimo "Market Place": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by Mossimo. Framed 38x51, Image 22x35
0755: Mossimo "Market Place"Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Garden Heron Pair: Bronze and Marble. 34.5'H 27" H (D33223)
0756: Garden Heron PairEst. $900-$1,350Lot Passed
Ciare "Floral Terrace": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by Ciare. Framed 51x41, Image 39x29
0760: Ciare "Floral Terrace"Est. $2,400-$3,250
Manatee and Friends: Bronze and Marble. 13"H.
0761: Manatee and FriendsEst. $250-$375
Lorenzo "Parisian Street Scene": Original Signed Oil on Canvas by Lorenzo. Framed 68x57, Image 46x35
0763: Lorenzo "Parisian Street Scene"Est. $2,300-$3,450
1.00 Total Carat Weight Diamond Ring: 10k Yellow Gold - Clarity is SI1-SI2 with K-L in color. Appraised Value $4,850.00 - Includes Appraisal (JC0201)
0764: 1.00 Total Carat Weight Diamond RingEst. $3,850-$4,850