Consignment Auction!! New Bronzes!! 2021-08-16 Auction - 426 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 5

Milo Tortoise Turtle BronzeMoigniez Metal Rooster Farm BronzeMoigniez Labrador and Pup Bronze
MIAMI, FL, United States

Consignment Auction!! New Bronzes!!

Art, Bronze, Jewelry, anything for anyone!! Pick up options are available for some pieces. Please ask before you bid!
Lot Number: Lowest
Nora Heysen: Watercolor on paper 1962 20" x 14"
0031U: Nora HeysenEst. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Colin Campbell Cooper: watercolor on paper 1907 15" x 12"
0034U: Colin Campbell CooperEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Milo Elephant Bronze Statue: Total Dimensions: Height 12'' x Width 10''Approximate Weight: 10 LBSOriginal Reproduction: Original
0034V: Milo Elephant Bronze StatueEst. $350-$550Lot Passed
Paz Oil On Canvas Board: 5"x 7"
0036H: Paz Oil On Canvas BoardEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
Le Corbusier: Pencil on paper 1937 6" x 4"
0036U: Le CorbusierEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Polar Bear Bronze Bookend: Total Dimensions: Height 9'' x Width 3''Approximate Weight: 7 LBSOriginal Reproduction: Original
0036V: Polar Bear Bronze BookendEst. $240-$440Lot Passed
0038H: Paz Oil On Canvas BoardEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
George Grozs: Pencil on paper 10"1/4 x 8"1/2
0038U: George GrozsEst. $2,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Milo Falcon Bronze Statue: Total Dimensions: Height 10'' x Width 8''Approximate Weight: 10 LBSOriginal Reproduction: Original
0038V: Milo Falcon Bronze StatueEst. $350-$550Lot Passed
Alvar Color Lithograph: 7"x 8.5"
0039H: Alvar Color LithographEst. $50-$100
Gustave de Smet: Gouache on paper 14"1/2 x 11"1/2
0039U: Gustave de SmetEst. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Victor Westerholm: watercoloron paper 14" x 21"
0040U: Victor WesterholmEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed