Estate Watch, Jewelry, & Art Extravaganza 2010-04-25 Auction - 183 Price Results - Eros Auctions, Inc. in FL - Page 6

24: MENS S/S CARTIER BALLON BLEU22: MENS 18KT Y.G. PATEK PHILIPPE DRESS WATCH142: 14KT W.G. ART DECO DIAMOND PIN 1.75CT
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States

Estate Watch, Jewelry, & Art Extravaganza

We will be featuring: Tremendous Wristwatch Collection incl; Rolex, Patek Philippe, Omega, Audemar Piguet, Signed Cartier, Tiffany, & Buccellati. Rings, Bracelets, Necklaces, & Diamonds. A Spectacular Men's 4ct Diamond Ring. Plus a Large Collection of Lithographs, Oils, Watercolors, & Prints from Listed Artists. Assorted Currency & Coins; United States & Foreign.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHIMOT "EROTIC SCENE": HAND ENHANCED ETCHING ON PAPER DEPICTING TWO NUDE WOMEN IN BED TOGETHER, PENCIL SIGNED BOTTOM CENTER, PLATE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAME SIZE: 12.5 x 15", BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL
0123: CHIMOT "EROTIC SCENE"Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
2 PIECE HORSE ART LOT: JOHN CLYMER PRINT OF A GREAT OIL PAINTING DEPICTING A HORSE COMPLETING TIME TRIAL, TITLED "THE CLOCKER", FRAME SIZE: 21 x 18.5", ALSO AN ORIGINAL MERRILL S. FRENCH OIL OF RACE HORSES TITLED "FINAL
0124: 2 PIECE HORSE ART LOTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
FOX "DANCIN" PRINT: HAND SIGNED ARTIST PROOF DEPICTING DECO STYLE DANCERS ON PIANO KEYS, SGNATURE LOWER RIGHT, ART SIZE: 33 x 20.5", FRAME SIZE: 42 x 30", BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0125: FOX "DANCIN" PRINTEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
CASO MIXED MEDIA "ABSTRACT": LARGE PIECE WITH METALWORK FRAME, SIGNED MIDDLE LEFT PANEL, FRAME SIZE: 55 x 43.5", BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0126: CASO MIXED MEDIA "ABSTRACT"Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
CARLO "BALLERINAS": MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD DEPICTING A COUPLE OF BALLERINAS IN MID ROUTINE, COMPRISED OF OIL - WATERCOLOR - & PENCIL, ORNATE DECO FRAME, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FRAME SIZE: 26.25" x 21.5", BUYER ARRANGES
0127: CARLO "BALLERINAS"Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
MAP OF NEW YORK: 1856 MAP OF NEW YORK BY JOHNSON & WARD, NICELY FRAMED, MUSEUM GLASS, FRAME SIZE: 22 x 29", BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0128: MAP OF NEW YORKEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
PETER KIEL "ABSTRACT EXPLOSION": ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, HAND SIGNED, RETAILS AT $650, FRAME SIZE: 31 x 43.5", BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0130: PETER KIEL "ABSTRACT EXPLOSION"Est. $150-$300
RUST "BIRD SCENE" OIL: WONDERFULLY PAINTED PIECE ON CANVAS, DEPICTING BIRD DUNKING HEAD FOR FOOD, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT "RUST, COPYRIGHT 2006", FRAME SIZE: 27" x 23.5", BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0131: RUST "BIRD SCENE" OILEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
EARLY 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN OIL: DONE ON CANVAS, DEPICTING A WOMAN AT THE SHORELINE WITH SOME BIRDS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, APPEARS TO READ "S. BOULLIS", NEEDS PROFESSIONAL RESTORATION, FRAME SIZE: 23" x 33", SHIPPING TO BE ADDED.
0132: EARLY 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN OILEst. $250-$500
ORIENTAL PORCELAIN PLAQUE: DONE BY HSUAN TUNG 1908 -1912, DEPICTING WARRIORS IN BATTLE, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING
0133: ORIENTAL PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $100-$200
ONE INDIAN HEAD PENNY: DATED 1900, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0135: ONE INDIAN HEAD PENNYEst. $5-$10Lot Passed
MAYORS LADIES WRISTWATCH: WATCH WITH MOTHER OF PEARL FACE, COMES WITH VARIETY OF THREE GENUINE LEATHER BANDS IN WHITE, PINK, & PURPLE, SERIAL # K73X917, SHIPPING TO BE ADDED.
0136: MAYORS LADIES WRISTWATCHEst. $30-$60Lot Passed
1890 SILVER DOLLAR: ONE AMERICAN MORGAN COIN DATED 1890, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0137: 1890 SILVER DOLLAREst. $20-$40
1921 SILVER DOLLAR: ONE AMERICAN MORGAN COIN DATED 1921, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0138: 1921 SILVER DOLLAREst. $20-$40Lot Passed
1922 SILVER DOLLAR: ONE AMERICAN LIBERTY COIN DATED 1922, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0139: 1922 SILVER DOLLAREst. $20-$40
1935 SILVER DOLLAR: ONE AMERICAN LIBERTY COIN DATED 1935, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0140: 1935 SILVER DOLLAREst. $20-$40
18KT Y.G. 2 00CT DIAMOND RING: UNISEX STYLE SET WITH APPROX. 2.00CT G-H COLOR VS TO SI QUALITY TWT 9.8 GRAMS SIZE 6.75, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0141: 18KT Y.G. 2 00CT DIAMOND RINGEst. $1,050-$2,100Lot Passed
14KT W.G. ART DECO DIAMOND PIN 1.75CT: SET WITH MARQUIS AND SOLITARE EUROPEAN CUT H-I COLOR SI QUALITY DIAMONDS APPROX. 1.50" WIDE, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0142: 14KT W.G. ART DECO DIAMOND PIN 1.75CTEst. $850-$1,700
18KT W.G. DIAMOND BANGLE 1 25CT: HAND MADE SET WITH APPROX. 1.25CT G-H COLOR VS QUALITY DIAMONDS 30.6 GRAMS OPEN FLEX DESIGN, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0143: 18KT W.G. DIAMOND BANGLE 1 25CTEst. $1,200-$2,400
14KT W.G. 3.50CT DIAMOND BRACELET: SET WITH APPROX. 3.50CT SOLITARE H-I COLOR SI QUALITY DIAMONDS EACH STONE APPROX. .08CT TWT 15.1 GRAMS 7" LONG, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0144: 14KT W.G. 3.50CT DIAMOND BRACELETEst. $1,200-$2,400
14KT Y.G. MUTIGEMSTONE DIAMOND SLIDE: SET WITH APPROX. .50CT DIAMONDS PLUS RUBY,SAPPHIRE, AND EMERALD TWT 7.9 GRAMS SLIDE IS SOLID DOES NOT OPEN SLIGHTLY OVER 1/2" WIDE, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0145: 14KT Y.G. MUTIGEMSTONE DIAMOND SLIDEEst. $350-$700
14KT W.G. 1.00CT DIAMOND HEART PENDANT: SET WITH BLACK AND WHITE PAVE SET DIAMONDS COMES ON 14KT CHAIN APPROX. 18" LONG TWT 6.1 GRAMS, SHIPPING WILL BE ADDED.
0146: 14KT W.G. 1.00CT DIAMOND HEART PENDANTEst. $400-$750