Rare Books: Dali Miro Picasso & other Masters 2021-09-15 Auction - 206 Price Results - TheRedFinch Auctions in VA - Page 7

Prevert - Miro. Adonides. Maeght 1975."Les Enfants Trouves" de Magritte. 1968. 12 lithosDali. Poemes Secrets d' Apolinaire 1967. 18
Reston, VA, United States

Rare Books: Dali Miro Picasso & other Masters

Artist's Books: Dali, Miro, Picasso and 20th Century Masters Collective Portfolios: Surrealism, Pop Art, Minimalism and Dadaisme - French art reviews: XXe Siecle, Derriere le Miroir, Cahiers d'Art. Art Deco and Surrealist magazines.
Lot Number: Lowest
Broom, December, 1922.: An International Magazine of the Arts. Vol.4, No. 1. December, 1922.
0146: Broom, December, 1922.Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
Art Italien Moderne.: Cover by Severini. Preface by Giovanni Scheiwiller. Editions Bonaparte, Paris 1930.
0157: Art Italien Moderne.Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
Opera letteraria di Benedetta.: Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, Roma (Italy) 1936. Francesco Ortestano Real accademy of Italy. Uncut unopened pages.
0159: Opera letteraria di Benedetta.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed