Large Liquidation of the Susan Hack Estate 2021-09-25 Auction - 216 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI - Page 2

ADORABLE LIFESIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF YOUNG GIRL ONLARGE SPECTACULAR ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS "INDIAN ONSPECTACULAR LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF INDIAN
Ortonville, MI, United States

Large Liquidation of the Susan Hack Estate

This month?s auction features the private estate liquidation of the late Susan Hack of Commerce, Michigan and an important Grand Blanc, Michigan estate. Some highlights include: An extensive art collection with works by Pal Fried, Peter Max, E.M. Zax, Martiros Manoukian, Salvador Dali, Itzchak Tarkay, Troy Denton, H. Claude Pissarro and many more! A large collection of life size bronze sculptures & fountains boasting two spectacular Indians, a buck & doe, an elk and a monumental turtle. Estate jewelry (Tag Heuer, John Hardy & David Yurman), Persian rugs, Versace crystal, Remington bronze pedestals, Children bronzes, venetian glass mirrors, life size leather panther, life size composition cigar store Indian, fine French & Italian furniture and so much more. This is one you don?t want to miss!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK CALANDER: Very good condition. Signed on back Tiffany Studios, New York 1662. 4 1/4" high, 5" wide, 6" deep.
0026: VINTAGE TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK CALANDEREst. $1,200-$1,500
E.M. ZAX (AMERICAN): Original 3D Polymorph with paint "Pow/Boom". Homage to Lichtenstein. Signed. Overall framed 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".
0029: E.M. ZAX (AMERICAN)Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
VINTAGE SELF CONTAINED FOUNTAIN "YOUNG GIRL AT: She appears to be wanting to take a drink from fountain. Aged patina. Signed on base. 34" high.
0031: VINTAGE SELF CONTAINED FOUNTAIN "YOUNG GIRL ATEst. $2,500-$3,500
ANTIQUE ROSEVILLE POTTERY VASE: Rosecraft Panel pattern. Circa 1920's. Very good condition. Marked on base. 8 1/2" high, 7" dia.
0034: ANTIQUE ROSEVILLE POTTERY VASEEst. $700-$900
ANTIQUE ROSEVILLE POTTERY VASE: Rozane Janquil vase. 11 1/2" high, 5" dia.
0035: ANTIQUE ROSEVILLE POTTERY VASEEst. $400-$500
LARGE FRAMED TAPESTRY: Landscape scene with castle in background. Signed. Overall framed 45 1/2" x 62".
0036: LARGE FRAMED TAPESTRYEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
SEATED BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN OF FROG: Green patina. Water emerges from frog's mouth when used as a fountain. 11" high, 21 1/2" long.
0038: SEATED BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN OF FROGEst. $700-$900
SET OF SIX VERSACE MEDUSA GRAPPA STEMS: Unsigned. Amethyst coloration. 8 1/2" high.
0041A: SET OF SIX VERSACE MEDUSA GRAPPA STEMSEst. $600-$800
SET OF SIX VERSACE MEDUSA GRAPPA STEMS: Unsigned. Amber coloration. 8 1/2" high.
0041B: SET OF SIX VERSACE MEDUSA GRAPPA STEMSEst. $600-$800
RUSTIC WOOD & BARK CONSOLE TABLE: Great condition. 36" high, 59" wide, 24" deep.
0042: RUSTIC WOOD & BARK CONSOLE TABLEEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISH: Original Lithograph on paper "Ludith Abseidit Caput Holoferni" from the Biblia Sacra Series. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 30" x 23 1/2".
0044: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHEst. $1,800-$2,200
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISH: Original Lithograph on paper "I am the Lord your God" from the Biblia Sacra Series. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 30" x 23 1/2".
0045: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHEst. $1,800-$2,200
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISH: Original Lithograph on paper "Let us make Man in our Image and Likeness" from the Biblia Sacra Series. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 30" x 23 1/2".
0046: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHEst. $1,800-$2,200
16 PIECE SET OF "ALL CLAD" POTS AND PANS: Perfect condition. Original purchase price $2,600 (on sale).
0047: 16 PIECE SET OF "ALL CLAD" POTS AND PANSEst. $2,500-$3,000