SPORTS, TOYS, TRAINS, COMICS & ANIMATION ART 2005-05-07 Auction - 285 Price Results - Weiss Auctions in NY - Page 4

27: FOOTBALL. NATIONAL CHICLE. 1935.200: LIONEL 3356 BOXED202: LIONEL 175 ROCKET LAUNCHER & 6175 BOXED
Lynbrook, NY, United States

SPORTS, TOYS, TRAINS, COMICS & ANIMATION ART

Weiss Auctions

Weiss Auctions

badge TOP RATED
May 7th - Saturday 10am at our Gallery. Sports, Toys, Trains and Collectibles. Highlights include Game Used Roy Campanella Bat, Baseball Cards incl. Graded Diamond Stars, Playballs etc. many high grade stars. High grade 1930's non sport cards. Wonderful group of Gicle Paintings of Sports Heroes Signed. Toys Soldiers 100+ lots incl. Britains sets, Mignot, Alymar, Ducal. Large selection of Britains Civilian pieces, Elastolin Animals. Single sets and Group Lots. Train Lots 100+ incl. 60's Lionel in original boxes, Super selection of 70's and 80's store stock Lionels, MTH, Williams etc. Old Store Stock lots of Mint in Box Athearn, Roundhouse, Fleischmann, Marklin, Brass Trains incl. Samshonga, Allied many other makers all mint in boxes. 100+ Mint in Box Matchbox pieces 60's. Mint in Box Aurora Slot Cars. High End Space Toys, Wind Ups, Cast Iron and Pressed Steel Trucks and Vehicles. Great selection of Cast Iron Still Banks. Great collection of Animation Art including High End Vintage Disney Pieces. Wonderful Comic Book Collection 100's of 1940's Funny Animal Type incl. Early and Rare 4-color Comics. Four Color 9, 16 and 29 included. Graded Comics including Restored Graded 8.0 Detective Comics 4, Special Comics #1 Graded 9.0. 300+ Big Little Book Collection and many other great books. More comics from the Big Apple Collection. 50+ Worlds Fair lots from the Peter Warner Collection. Small collection of Match Holders. This sale will feature individual single items for the collector and terrific group lots for the dealer, especially the Ebay dealers. For more information call 516-594-0731. Consignments welcomed for our “Historic Sale June 4th”. Also for our general collectibles sales in July and September. 13% buyers premium. Payments in Cash and Known Checks discounted to 10%
Lot Number: Lowest
PINNOCHIO. WIND UP ACROBAT.: TIN WIND UP MARX ROCKING ACROBAT. MECHANISM WORKS, TOY IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.
0073: PINNOCHIO. WIND UP ACROBAT.Est. $300-$500See Sold Price
METALCRAFT. HEINZ DELIVERY TRUCK.: 12" PRESSED STEEL DELIVERY VAN. DECALS ARE EXCELLENT, PAINT ALL ORIGINAL, HEADLIGHTS PRESENT. TIRES ALL ORIGINAL. SOME CHIPPING TO PAINT BUT FINE CONDITION.
0074: METALCRAFT. HEINZ DELIVERY TRUCK.Est. $600-$800See Sold Price
TIN LITHO DICK TRACY CAR MARX.: 11" TIN LITHO WIND UP CAR IN WORKING ORDER. SOME PAINT LOSS NEXT TO KEY WIND. WORKING CONDITION.
0075: TIN LITHO DICK TRACY CAR MARX.Est. $150-$250See Sold Price
STILL BANK. HOME SAVINGS.: SHIMER TOY CO. 1899; J & E. STEVENS 1896. SILVER PAINT IN FINE CONDITION. APPROX. 6"
0076: STILL BANK. HOME SAVINGS.Est. $300-$500See Sold Price
STILL BANK. DOMED BANK.: A.C. WILLIAMS 4 1/2" SILVER PAINT. VERY GOOD CONDITION.
0077: STILL BANK. DOMED BANK.Est. $60-$90See Sold Price
STILL BANK. SAFE BANK.: SECURITY SAFE DEPOSIT. BLACK PAINT. 4 1/4" HIGH.
0078: STILL BANK. SAFE BANK.Est. $100-$200See Sold Price
MOTORCYCLE. CAST IRON. CHAMPION.: 7 1/4" GREEN PAINT. RUBBER WHEELS. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME PAINT LOSS AND CRACKING TO WHEELS.
0079: MOTORCYCLE. CAST IRON. CHAMPION.Est. $300-$500See Sold Price
KENTON. CAST IRON LOG WAGON.: 15" LOG WAGON. BLACK MAN WITH 2 OXEN. HIGH GRADE EXAMPLE OF A WONDERFUL TURN OF THE CENTURY TOY.
0080: KENTON. CAST IRON LOG WAGON.Est. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
CAST IRON TRUCKS. LOT OF 2: PAIR OF CAST IRON STAKE TRUCKS. BOTH 5" IN LENGTH. ONE IS MARKED ARCADE, THE OTHER UNMARKED AND EITHER HUBLEY OR WILLIAMS.
0081: CAST IRON TRUCKS. LOT OF 2Est. $100-$200See Sold Price
TIN LITHO COCA COLA TRUCK. B. OP.: ALLEN HADDOCK & CO. 12" GOOD CONDITION. SOME PAINT LOSS. SCARCE TOY.
0082: TIN LITHO COCA COLA TRUCK. B. OP.Est. $250-$450
BRITAINS. SET #115.: EGYPTIAN CAVALRY CIRCA 1950 SET IN A REPRO BOX. 5 PIECES.
0083: BRITAINS. SET #115.Est. $125-$150See Sold Price
BRITAINS. SET #164: ARABS OF THE DESERT ON HORSES. CIRCA 1950 SET IS IN A REPRO BOX. 5 PIECES.
0084: BRITAINS. SET #164Est. $125-$150
BRITAINS SET #2028: RED ARMY CAVALRY PARADE UNIFORM. ISSUED ONLY 1949-59 IN A REPRODUCTION BOX. 5 PIECES.
0085: BRITAINS SET #2028Est. $150-$175See Sold Price
BRITAINS SET #66.: 13TH DUKE OF CONAUGHT'S OWN LANCERS, CIRCA 1960 FOUR PIECE SET 4 PIECE.
0086: BRITAINS SET #66.Est. $100-$125See Sold Price
BRITAINS SET #136: RUSSIAN COSSACKS CIRCA 1950 IN A REPRO BOX. 5 PIECES.
0087: BRITAINS SET #136Est. $140-$160See Sold Price
MIGNOT. MUSKETEERS OF LOUIS XIII.: CIRCA 1950 SET IN A REPRO BOX. 12 PIECES.
0088: MIGNOT. MUSKETEERS OF LOUIS XIII.Est. $150-$200See Sold Price
MIGNOT. INFANTRY OF LOUIS XIV.: CIRCA 1950 SET IN A REPRO BOX. 12 PIECES.
0089: MIGNOT. INFANTRY OF LOUIS XIV.Est. $150-$200
MIGNOT. RUSSIAN INFANTRY OF THE LINE.: 1812. SET IS IN A REPRO BOX. CIRCA 1950. 12 PIECES.
0090: MIGNOT. RUSSIAN INFANTRY OF THE LINE.Est. $150-$200
BRITAINS. SET #217: ARGENTINE CAVALRY. GRENDEROS A CABALLO. CIRCA 1950 SET IN A REPRO BOX. 4 PIECES.
0091: BRITAINS. SET #217Est. $150-$200See Sold Price
BRITAINS. SET #432.: GERMAN INFANTRY IN SERVICE DRESS. CIRCA 1950 SET IN A REPRO BOX. 8 PIECES.
0092: BRITAINS. SET #432.Est. $125-$150See Sold Price
BRITAINS. SET # 2027.: RED ARMY GUARDS INFANTRY. PARADE UNIFORM CIRCA 1960. 7 PIECE SET IN A REPRO BOX.
0093: BRITAINS. SET # 2027.Est. $100-$125See Sold Price
BRITAINS SETS # 1730 & 1292.: GUN DETACHMENT OF THE ROYAL ARTILLERY, AND SET #1292 GUN OF THE ROYAL ARTILLERY. CIRCA 1950 SETS. 9 PIECES.
0094: BRITAINS SETS # 1730 & 1292.Est. $150-$175See Sold Price
BRITAINS. PART SET #1907 & #1639.: BRITISH ARMY GENERAL STAFF OFFICERS IN SERVICE DRESS. CIRCA 1950 SET. PORTION OF ONE BASE MISSING TOGETHER WITH # 1639 ARMY RANGE FINDER WITH OPERATOR. 6 PIECE LOT.
0095: BRITAINS. PART SET #1907 & #1639.Est. $125-$150See Sold Price
BRITAINS SET #2032.: RED ARMY INFANTRY SUMMER UNIFORM. ISSUED ONLY 1949-59 WITH A REPRO BOX. 8 PIECES.
0096: BRITAINS SET #2032.Est. $140-$160See Sold Price