MODERN MADE: Art, Design & Studio Ceramics 2021-10-29 Auction - 315 Price Results - Lyon & Turnbull in England

§ William Gear R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (British§ William Gear R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (British§ Dom Robert (Guy de Chaunac-Lanzac) (French
London, England, United Kingdom

MODERN MADE: Art, Design & Studio Ceramics

MODERN MADE: Modern British & Post-War Art, Design & Studio Ceramics
Auction Curator:
Philip Smith
Philip Smith
Modern British Art Modern & Post-War Design Contemporary & Post-War Art Decorative Arts: Design since 1860
Lot Number: Lowest
§ William Gear R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (British: § William Gear R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (British 1915-1997) Collioure, 1947 signed and dated in pencil (lower right), watercolour and ink on paper (27cm x 43cm (10.6in x 17in)) Provenance: Art
0074: § William Gear R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (BritishEst. £1,000-£2,000
§ Dom Robert (Guy de Chaunac-Lanzac) (French: § Dom Robert (Guy de Chaunac-Lanzac) (French 1907-1997) Provence Monks Gardening, 1955 signed (lower left), watercolour and gouache on paper (47.5cm x 55cm (18.75in x 21.6in)) Provenance: Gimpel
0075: § Dom Robert (Guy de Chaunac-Lanzac) (FrenchEst. £800-£1,200
§ Duncan Grant (British 1885-1978) View Between: § Duncan Grant (British 1885-1978) View Between Pillars, Asolo, Italy signed (lower left), initialled and inscribed 'Asolo' (to reverse), oil on paper laid on board (61.5cm x 49cm (24.25in x
0092: § Duncan Grant (British 1885-1978) View BetweenEst. £3,000-£5,000