Palm Beach Island Antique Estate, Art Auction 2021-11-06 Auction - 328 Price Results - Carousel Gallery in FL - Page 6

PAIR of JAPANESE MEIJI CARVED DRAGON CHAIRSLIFE SIZE BRONZE BALD EAGLE SCULPTUREMAITLAND-SMITH LEATHER MANTLE CLOCK
Lake Worth, FL, United States

Palm Beach Island Antique Estate, Art Auction

Palm Beach Island Antique Estate & Art Online Auction Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ 10am EST ** Auction Highlights ** - ANTIQUE FURNITURE - MAITLAND-SMITH FURNITURE & CLOCKS - LARGE BRAZILIAN AMETHYST QUARTZ CATHEDRALS - 2 VINTAGE HOLLYWOOD REGENCY ETEGERE'S - ORIGINAL FRIEDRICH HARDEGG OIL PAINTING - CURTIS JERE TWO PEACOCK SCULPTURE - PAIR of JAPANESE MEIJI CARVED DRAGON CHAIRS - PAIR ANTIQUE VENETIAN BLACKAMOOR TORCHIERE LAMPS - ANTIQUE MARY RUTHVEN VAN DYCK PORTRAIT PAINTING - JAMES E. ALLEN (American, 1894-1964) Original Etching - NICOLA SIMBARI SIGNED "Osti Beach" LITHOGRAPH - NICOLA SIMBARI SIGNED "White Beach" LITHOGRAPH - LEA AVIZEDEK (Israeli, 20th Century) SERIGRAPH - 2 ANTIQUE DUTCH OIL PAINTINGS signed "GONTHIER" - MAHOGANY "SCORPION" CHAIR - GIANT BRONZE STANDING BEAR SCULPTURE - ANTIQUE MARY RUTHVEN VAN DYCK PORTRAIT PAINTING - VINTAGE WWII TRENCH ART VASE - PEARL L. HILL (American, 1884-1949) PASTEL PAINTING - LUCELLE RAAD "BEACH BLONDE" SERIGRAPH - ANTIQUE CHINESE JADE BELT HOOK MIRROR - WESTERN BRONZE SCULPTURES after FREDERICK REMINGTON - Fine Art Bronze Sculptures & Indoor-Outdoor Bronze Fountains - WALL STREET BRONZE CHARGING BULL SCULPTURE - ANTIQUE ESTATE FURNITURE - ONYX PEDESTALS Carousel Gallery 716 Lake Avenue Lake Worth, Fl 33460 561-249-6658 Carouselantiques.com Carouselgallery@yahoo.com Gallery Hours: Mon - Sat 10am - 4pm. Closed Sundays
Lot Number: Lowest
ORIGINAL FRIEDRICH HARDEGG OIL PAINTING: Original Antique Oil on Board Painting by Friedrich Hardegg (Austrian, 1858). Signed Lower Right. Frame measures 24-3/4" tall x 20-1/4" wide. Overall condition is good. Some minor wear to frame.
0119: ORIGINAL FRIEDRICH HARDEGG OIL PAINTINGEst. $10,000-$14,000Lot Passed
LALIQUE "ENFANTS" LIDDED BOX: Lalique French Crystal "Enfants" Vanity Lidded Box. Measures 3" tall x 4-1/4" wide Condition is Excellent. Mint. No damage. Starting Bid $150. Auction Estimate $250 - $350.
0120: LALIQUE "ENFANTS" LIDDED BOXEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
BRASS SWAN FORM TABLE LAMP: Brass Swan Table Lamp. Measures 47" tall. Shade is 19" wide. Condition is Very good. No damage. Starting Bid $20. Auction Estimate $30 - $60.
0121: BRASS SWAN FORM TABLE LAMPEst. $30-$60Lot Passed
VINTAGE CLOISONNE' VASE: Vintage Chinese Cloisonne' Vase. Measures 9-1/2" tall. Condition is good with exception of 2 dents with some enamel loss. Starting Bid $20. Auction Estimate $30 - $40.
0122: VINTAGE CLOISONNE' VASEEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
6 MULTI-COLOR CRYSTAL WINE GLASSES: Beautiful Set of 6 Multi-Color Bohemian Cut to Clear Crystal Wine Glasses. Heavy and high quality European Leaded Crystal. Each measures 9" tall. Condition is New, Mint. No Damage. Starting Bid $150
0133: 6 MULTI-COLOR CRYSTAL WINE GLASSESEst. $200-$250
6 MULTI-COLOR CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSES: Beautiful Set of 6 Multi-Color, Cut to Clear Crystal Champagne Glasses. Heavy and high quality European Leaded Crystal. Each measures 9" tall. Condition is New, Mint. No Damage. Includes Fitted and
0134: 6 MULTI-COLOR CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSESEst. $200-$250
BRONZE SEA TURTLES SCULPTURE on MARBLE: Large, Bronze 2 Sea Turtles Sculpture on a Black Marble Base. Artist Signed. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and colorful patina. Measures 33" tall x 18" wide. Condition is Brand New, Mint.
0137: BRONZE SEA TURTLES SCULPTURE on MARBLEEst. $1,000-$1,500
WALL STREET BRONZE CHARGING BULL SCULPTURE: Wall Street Bronze Bull Sculpture. "Charging Bull", which is sometimes referred to as the Wall Street Bull or the Bowling Green Bull, is a bronze sculpture that stands in Bowling Green in the
0140: WALL STREET BRONZE CHARGING BULL SCULPTUREEst. $750-$1,000