Works on Paper & Jan Hoet Archive (1000-1640) 2021-12-09 Auction - 586 Price Results - Bernaerts Auctioneers BV in Antwerp - Page 25

PAUL JOOSTENS (1889-1960)LUC TUYMANS (°1958)CONSTANT PERMEKE (1886-1952)
Antwerp, Antwerp, Belgium

Works on Paper & Jan Hoet Archive (1000-1640)

Auction sessions on December 9th: @ 10AM: Works on Paper pt1, lots 1000-1151. @ 2PM : Works on Paper pt2, lots 1200-1502. @ 8PM : Works on Paper (with a selection of the archives of Jan Hoet) lots 1503-1640. Buyer's Premium 28% + 2 euros for each lot purchased
Lot Number: Lowest
THIERRY DE CORDIER (°1954): 'Schrijversverdriet - Chagrin d'écrivain n°2', 2004. Offset-lithograph. Initials, dated and numbered in pencil 1/100. With annotation 'Het is allemaal weerzinwekkend. Ik schrijf niet meer! (C.
1631: THIERRY DE CORDIER (°1954)Est. €2,000-€2,500
FRANZ WEST (1947-2012): Untitled, 2007. Offset lithograph. Dated and numbered in black marker 6/100. Framed. 650 x 440 mm(880 x 650 mm) Description FR Sans titre, 2007. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Datée et
1632: FRANZ WEST (1947-2012)Est. €200-€300
JIMMIE DURHAM (°1940): 'Language is a tool...'. Soft ground etching. Numbered on the reverse. Framed. 380 x 540 mm(425 x 580 mm) 50 jaar Vrienden van het SMAK, p. 186. Lit.: 50 jaar Vrienden van het SMAK, p. 186.
1633: JIMMIE DURHAM (°1940)Est. €300-€350
LUCIANO FABRO (1936-2007): 'La Palla', 2004. Chrome plated steel. Together with: Offset-lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil 18/80. Scale model/ edition of the sculpture in Herford. 940 x 695 mm(1040 x 790 mm)
1634: LUCIANO FABRO (1936-2007)Est. €200-€300
JAN VAN IMSCHOOT (°1963): 'Avarizia', 2000. Orig. colour photograph and drawing (black marker and gouache). Signed, titled and numbered in brown ink 1/51. Framed. 150 x 125 mm/ 205 x 145 mm(520 x 670 mm) 50 jaar Vrienden
1635: JAN VAN IMSCHOOT (°1963)Est. €200-€300
GUNTHER FORG (1952-2013): Untitled, 2004. Lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 1/100. 50 jaar Vrienden v/h S.M.A.K., p.190. Lit.: 50 jaar Vrienden v/h S.M.A.K., p.190. Description FR Sans titre. Lithographie.
1636: GUNTHER FORG (1952-2013)Est. €300-€400
MARINA ABRAMOVIC (°1946): Untitled, 2004. Colour lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil 38/100. 640 x 490 mm 50 jaar Vrienden van het SMAK, p. 190. Lit.: 50 jaar Vrienden van het SMAK, p. 190. Description FR Sans
1637: MARINA ABRAMOVIC (°1946)Est. €300-€400
RAOUL DE KEYSER (1930-2012): Untitled, 2004. Etching, heightened with watercolour. Initialed and dated in pencil. With annotation '4' in the upper left corner. Framed. 180 x 265 mm(420 x 420 mm) Jacobs & De Vleeschouwer, nr.
1638: RAOUL DE KEYSER (1930-2012)Est. €1,500-€2,000
RAOUL DE KEYSER (1930-2012): 'Model voor Slice', 2013. Colour screenprint. Numbered in red pencil on the reverse IX/XXV. Signed in blue pencil by the heirs. Posthumous edition by the Museum van Deinze en de Leiestreek where Jan
1639: RAOUL DE KEYSER (1930-2012)Est. €350-€500
MICHAEL BORREMANS (°1963): 'The spanking', 2007. Offset lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 6/100. Framed. 170 x 235 mm(350 x 410 mm) Description FR 'The spanking', 2007. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée,
1640: MICHAEL BORREMANS (°1963)Est. €2,500-€3,000