New Year Close Out Sale 2022-01-21 Auction - 155 Price Results - Jean Marc Gallery and Auctioneer in CA - Page 2

Unsigned - Russian Artist - Russian LandscapeBaudaux Monique (Belgian 1931-2009)Guerra J - River House
Los Angeles, CA, United States

New Year Close Out Sale

Jean Marc presents its New Year Close out sale. We have a wide range of art and the best prices for the new year.
Lot Number: Lowest
Vaughn - Sitting Nude: Vaughn - Sitting Nude image 11 x 15 inches framed 19 x 23 inches Ink on Paper
0538: Vaughn - Sitting NudeEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Vaughn - Reclining Nude: Vaughn - Sitting Nude image 11 x 15 inches framed 19 x 23 inches Ink on Paper
0539: Vaughn - Reclining NudeEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Tompkins Edward - Spiral: Tompkins Edward - Spiral Intaglio Etching and Aquatint, signed in pencil 1980 Ed Tompkins is an artist, designer, photographer, teacher and multimedia professional based in Hawaii. Known for his
0540: Tompkins Edward - SpiralEst. $80-$160Lot Passed
Boren R: Boren R 36 x 48 inches 43 x 55 inches Oil on Canvas
0569: Boren REst. $520-$1,040Lot Passed
Sang J: Sang J 40 x 50 inches Mixed Medium on Canvas
0576: Sang JEst. $520-$1,040Lot Passed
0578: Sang JEst. $520-$1,040Lot Passed
Barnes Joyce - Broken Window: Barnes Joyce - Broken Window 24 x 20 inches Oil on Panel
0679: Barnes Joyce - Broken WindowEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Unknown - Village Tapestry: Unknown - Village Tapestry 19.75 x 18.5 inches Framed: 22 x 20.75 inches Tapestry
0702: Unknown - Village TapestryEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Murphy Charles Edgar (1909): Murphy Charles Edgar (1909) 19.75 x 15.75 inches Framed: 21.75 x 17.5 inches vintage print
0736: Murphy Charles Edgar (1909)Est. $160-$320Lot Passed
Tadek Beutlich (German 1922-2011) - Seeds: Tadek Beutlich (German 1922-2011) - Seeds 25 x 36.5 framed: 31.5 x 43.25 Lithograph Innovative textiles artist inspired by folk art, modernism and the trauma of war Moon, a wall hanging by Tadek
0779: Tadek Beutlich (German 1922-2011) - SeedsEst. $200-$400
signed illegibly: Signed illegibly vintage lithograph 21 x 16.5” framed: 30.5 x 25.5” edition 42/60
0804: signed illegiblyEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
Tomao Jennie (American 1934-2011): Tomao Jennie (American 1934-2011) 20 x 13.5 inches Framed: 30.5 x 24 inches Lithograph First Name: Jennie Middle Name: Last Name: Tomao Gender: F Birth: 1934 Place: New York City Death:
0807: Tomao Jennie (American 1934-2011)Est. $200-$400
Lee George E: Lee George E print 20 1/4 x 16 1/4” framed: 23.5 x 19.5
0830: Lee George EEst. $160-$320Lot Passed
Unknown - Alpine Village: Unknown - Alpine Village 36 x 24 inches Oil on Canvas
0837: Unknown - Alpine VillageEst. $300-$600Lot Passed