DECORATIVE ARTS AND PAINTINGS AUCTION 2021-12-22 Auction - 221 Price Results - Sala Retiro in Madrid - Page 2

ROMAN RELIEF, EARLY THIRD CENTURY, PROBABLY TIME OF THETRES RELIEVES PROVINCIALES, ROMA S.II-III d.C ThreePANTOCRATOR AND TWO EVANGELISTS, FIGURES OF COPPER AND
Madrid, Madrid, Spain

DECORATIVE ARTS AND PAINTINGS AUCTION

DECORATIVE ARTS AND PAINTINGS AUCTION 22ND DECEMBER
Lot Number: Lowest
CANTICLE OF SIMEÓN, CIRCLE OF MIGUEL JACINTO: CANTICLE OF SIMEÓN, CIRCLE OF MIGUEL JACINTO MELÉNDEZ, MADRID CA.1750 Oil on canvas 187 x 136cm. Version, with slight variants of the work made by Meléndez around 1720-1722, and which
0029: CANTICLE OF SIMEÓN, CIRCLE OF MIGUEL JACINTOEst. €18,200-€36,400Lot Passed
EXCEPTIONAL SEATING DESIGNED BY ANTONI GAUDÍ IN: EXCEPTIONAL SEATING DESIGNED BY ANTONI GAUDÍ IN 1880 WITH ORIGINAL A.GAUDI STAMP, MADE OF CLEAR MAHOGANY. Composed of two chairs, two armchairs, a bench and a bureau chair. Each one different
0030: EXCEPTIONAL SEATING DESIGNED BY ANTONI GAUDÍ INEst. €195,000-€390,000
COUPLE OF IMPORTANT FRENCH CABINETS OF EBANO AND: COUPLE OF IMPORTANT FRENCH CABINETS OF EBANO AND MARQUETRY OF TORTOISESHELL AND BRASS AGAINST PARTIE OF LOUIS XIV TIME WITH MOUNTS OF BRONZES GILDED TO THE MERCURY. ATTRIBUTED TO ANDRES CHARLES
0032: COUPLE OF IMPORTANT FRENCH CABINETS OF EBANO ANDEst. €520,000-€1,040,000Lot Passed
LOW FLORENTINE TABLE WITH PLASTER ENVELOPE EMBEDDED AND: LOW FLORENTINE TABLE WITH PLASTER ENVELOPE EMBEDDED AND COLORED WITH FLORAL MOTIFS, HORNS OF ABUNDANCE, BIRDS AND CUT-OUT LEATHERS, CENTRAL MEDALLION SIGNED "PETRUS FLOWER OF LYSIS" FLANKED BY TWO
0033: LOW FLORENTINE TABLE WITH PLASTER ENVELOPE EMBEDDED ANDEst. €260,000-€520,000
IMPORTANT FRENCH MAHOGANY CHEST OF DRAWERS WITH: IMPORTANT FRENCH MAHOGANY CHEST OF DRAWERS WITH APPLICATIONS OF GOLD BRONZE TO MERCURY. LOUIS XVI EPOCH, STAMP J.F.OEBEN. BRONZES GILDED WITH MERCURY AND CHISELED WITH STAMP. DECORATION OF CONTARIOS,
0034: IMPORTANT FRENCH MAHOGANY CHEST OF DRAWERS WITHEst. €975,000-€1,950,000Lot Passed
SAN MATEO, ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA FF. S. XVIII Oil on: SAN MATEO, ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA FF. S. XVIII Oil on canvas of 50 x 40cm. Framed. The evangelist is depicted in a meditation pose with pen in hand. The technique of tenebrism brings drama and
0037: SAN MATEO, ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA FF. S. XVIII Oil onEst. €2,600-€5,200
ITALIAN SCHOOL XVIII CENTURY CHRIST THE SAVIOR Oil on: ITALIAN SCHOOL XVIII CENTURY CHRIST THE SAVIOR Oil on copper of 30 x 23 cm. Represented with the three powers and mantle of renancentista taste. Faults. Lower left corner with pictorial loss.
0038: ITALIAN SCHOOL XVIII CENTURY CHRIST THE SAVIOR Oil onEst. €1,560-€3,120
MAGDALENA PENITENTE, ESCUELA ITALIANA, CA 1800 Oil on: MAGDALENA PENITENTE, ESCUELA ITALIANA, CA 1800 Oil on canvas of 98 x 73 cm Remains of illegible signature on the mantle in the central lower part. Two almost identical versions of this work are
0039: MAGDALENA PENITENTE, ESCUELA ITALIANA, CA 1800 Oil onEst. €3,900-€7,800
HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIII: HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIII Oil on canvas of 52 x 47 cm. Signed J B Oudry in black in the lower right corner. Re-ent. On the back it is written in yellow AT 985 Y
0042: HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIIIEst. €2,600-€5,200
ANTONIO CARNICERO MANCIO (1748-1814) Salamanca painter: ANTONIO CARNICERO MANCIO (1748-1814) Salamanca painter SAN JOSÉ CON EL NIÑO, 1787 Oil on canvas of 56 x 42 cm. Signed and dated 1787. Exhibitions: Antonio Carnicero. Centro Cultural de la
0046: ANTONIO CARNICERO MANCIO (1748-1814) Salamanca painterEst. €7,800-€15,600