Cabin Fever Auction - Session I 2022-01-19 Auction - 423 Price Results - Eldred's in MA - Page 3

GORHAM STERLING SILVER TROPHY Providence, Rhode Island,JOAN MIRO (Spain, 1893-1983), "Lithograph, 1970".,HUGH BOYCOTT BROWN (England, 1909-1990), "Bursledon
East Dennis, MA, United States

Cabin Fever Auction - Session I

Eldred's

Eldred's

badge TOP RATED
Lot Number: Lowest
REED & BARTON “HEPPLEWHITE” STERLING SILVER: REED & BARTON “HEPPLEWHITE” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Monogrammed. Consists of: 24 9” knives 12 flat butter spreaders 12 7.75” forks 12 7” forks 12 salad forks 12
0052: REED & BARTON “HEPPLEWHITE” STERLING SILVEREst. $2,000-$2,500
TOWLE “MARY CHILTON” STERLING SILVER: TOWLE “MARY CHILTON” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Not monogrammed. Consists of: 24 9” knives 24 7.25” forks 24 flat butter spreaders 29 teaspoons 8 gumbo soup spoons 6
0056: TOWLE “MARY CHILTON” STERLING SILVEREst. $1,000-$2,000
TOWLE “MARY CHILTON ENGRAVED NO. 1”: TOWLE “MARY CHILTON ENGRAVED NO. 1” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Monogrammed. Consists of: 12 10” knives 12 9” knives 12 fish knives 11 7.75” forks 12 7.25”
0057: TOWLE “MARY CHILTON ENGRAVED NO. 1”Est. $1,000-$2,000
SEVEN CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATED ITEMS: SEVEN CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATED ITEMS 1-5) Five pieces of "Vendome-Arcantia" flatware: large carving knife and fork, two serving spoons and a gravy ladle. 6-7) Pair of bottle coasters with
0065: SEVEN CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATED ITEMSEst. $200-$300