Modern Fine Art: Paintings & Original Prints 2010-11-19 Auction - 487 Price Results - Gilden's Arts in uk - Page 5

11659: PABLO PICASSO Original Ceramic Plate Dove 194811141: GEORGES BRAQUE H.Signed Litho and Aquatint 1958 11618: JOAN MIRO Hand Signed Litho Spanish Surrealism
London, United Kingdom

Modern Fine Art: Paintings & Original Prints

Original Modern Master Prints from the 20th century and Modern Fine Art Paintings and Works on Paper by French, British, German, Spanish, American, Dutch, Belgian, Czech, Swiss, Russian, Hungarian, Polish, and Israeli artists. The auction includes the following artists from the 20th century: Albers,Bacon, Braque, Buffet,Chagal,Christo, Dali,Dufy, Ensor, Hundertwasser, Leger, Magritte, Man Ray, Marini, Masson,Matisse, Miro, Moore, Picasso, Renoir, Richter, Spoerri Survage, Tschudi, Villon, Kadar,Markowicz, Munkacsy, Scheiber, Gildor and other acclaimed artists
Lot Number: Lowest
HUNDERTWASSER Screenprint 1971 Austrian Art: FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER 1928-2000 Wien 1928-2000 Title: Crusade of the crossroaders / Kreisverkehr der Strassengekreuzigten, 1971 Technique: Japanese Silkscreen in 17 colours with Metallic
11422: HUNDERTWASSER Screenprint 1971 Austrian ArtEst. $2,500-$4,500
HAYTER H.Signed Color Etching British 1953: STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER 1901-1988 London 1901- 1988 Paris Title: Battle, 1953 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Inscribed Etching in colours on Vellum paper Paper Size: 50 x 34 cm / 19.7 x 13.4
11427: HAYTER H.Signed Color Etching British 1953Est. $3,000-$5,000
HAYTER H.Signed Color Etching British: STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER 1901-1988 London 1901- 1988 Paris Title: Nenuphars, 1970 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Engraving and Soft-Ground Etching in colours on vellum paper Paper
11428: HAYTER H.Signed Color Etching BritishEst. $700-$1,000
AUGUSTE HERBIN S.Silkscreen Abstract Art: AUGUSTE HERBIN 1882-1960 (French) Title: The End / Le Fin, ca. 1960 Technique: Original Stamp Signed and Numbered Silkscreen on vellum paper Paper Size: 82 x 66 cm / 32.3 x 26 in Image Size: 53
11431: AUGUSTE HERBIN S.Silkscreen Abstract ArtEst. $500-$800
CAMILLE HILAIRE Litho French Art: CAMILLE HILAIRE 1916-1988 (French) Title: The Castle Technique: Original Hand Signed and Inscribed Lithograph in colours with full margins on vellum paper. Paper Size:76 x 56 cm / 29.9 x 22.1 in
11432: CAMILLE HILAIRE Litho French ArtEst. $150-$250
SONJA HOPF German French Surrealism: SONJA HOPF b. 1940 born 1940 (German / active in France) Title: Bleeding Lip and Rose (Catherine Bernheim), ca. 1970's Technique: Original Hand Signed, Titled and Numbered Etching in colors on
11438: SONJA HOPF German French SurrealismEst. $100-$200
HORST JANSSEN Etching German Art 1981: HORST JANSSEN 1929 -1995 Hamburg 1929 -1995 Title: Prostitution for Vienna, 1981 Technique: Hand Signed Etching on Japon paper Paper Size: 24,7 x 19,9 cm / 9.7 x 7.8 in Additional
11461: HORST JANSSEN Etching German Art 1981Est. $350-$450
MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho Paris: MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 Krakow, Poland 1891-1953 Sanary, France (Polish/French) Title: Colourful Bouquet on Blue Background Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on
11473: MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho ParisEst. $300-$500
MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho Paris: MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 Krakow, Poland 1891-1953 Sanary, France (Polish/French) Title: Bouquet in White Vase Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches vellum
11474: MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho ParisEst. $300-$500
MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho Paris: MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 Krakow, Poland 1891-1953 Sanary, France (Polish/French) Title: Fish in Basket Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches vellum paper
11476: MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho ParisEst. $300-$500
MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho Paris: MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 Krakow, Poland 1891-1953 Sanary, France (Polish/French) Title: Nude in Landscape Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches vellum paper
11477: MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho ParisEst. $300-$500
MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho Paris: MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 Krakow, Poland 1891-1953 Sanary, France (Polish/French) Title: Gipsy Woman Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches vellum paper Paper
11479: MOISE KISLING Signed Color Litho ParisEst. $300-$500
OSCAR KOKOSCHKA Litho Expressionism 1955: OSCAR KOKOSCHKA 1886-1980 Pochlarn 1886-1980 Schweinfurt (Austrian) Title: Sleeping Poets and Demons / Der Schlafende Dichter und die Damonen, 1955 Technique: Original Hand signed and Inscribed
11485: OSCAR KOKOSCHKA Litho Expressionism 1955Est. $700-$1,000
KATHE KOLLWITZ H.Signed Etching German 1905: KATHE KOLLWITZ 1867-1945 Konigsburg 1867-1945 Moritzburg Title: Woman with Bowed Head / Gesenkter Frauenkopf, 1905 Technique: Original Hand Signed Etching with Dry-point and Soft Ground Etching on
11490: KATHE KOLLWITZ H.Signed Etching German 1905Est. $1,900-$2,200
KATHE KOLLWITZ Signed Etching German: KATHE KOLLWITZ 1867-1945 Konigsburg 1867-1945 Moritzburg Title: Peening / Beim Dengeln, 1905/1921 Technique: Original Hand Signed Etching on copperprint paper Paper Size: 46 x 43 cm / 18.1 x
11496: KATHE KOLLWITZ Signed Etching GermanEst. $1,800-$2,200
J.E.LABOUREUR H.Signed Etching French: JEAN EMILE LABOUREUR 1877-1943 1877-1943 (French) Title: View of the Castle of Villaines / Vue du Chateau de Villaines, 1923 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Etching on vellum paper
11502: J.E.LABOUREUR H.Signed Etching FrenchEst. $300-$600
CHARLES LAPICQUE Litho Surrealism 1970: CHARLES LAPICQUE 1898-1988 1898-1988 (French) Title: Where the Flame Goes / Ou Va la Flamme, 1970. Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colours on vellum d'Arches paper
11521: CHARLES LAPICQUE Litho Surrealism 1970Est. $300-$400