Winter Marine Sale 2022-02-24 Auction - 341 Price Results - Eldred's in MA - Page 4

PAIR OF EXCEPTIONAL POLYCHROME SCRIMSHAW WHALE’SNAPOLEONIC PRISONER-OF-WAR BOXWOOD MODEL OF A 110-GUNANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New
East Dennis, MA, United States

Winter Marine Sale

Eldred's

Eldred's

badge TOP RATED
Winter Marine Sale
Lot Number: Lowest
EARL COLLINS (Connecticut/New York, 1925-1992),: EARL COLLINS Connecticut/New York, 1925-1992 Wandering whaler. Signed lower right “Earl Collins”. Oil on canvas, 20” x 30”. Framed 25.5” x 36”.
0075: EARL COLLINS (Connecticut/New York, 1925-1992),Est. $1,000-$1,500
JAMES DURFEE DOUBLE-FLUE HARPOON New Bedford,: JAMES DURFEE DOUBLE-FLUE HARPOON New Bedford, Massachusetts, Mid-19th Century Marked on head "J.D.". Traces of red paint. Length 36.5". Provenance: Bob and Nina Hellman, Nantucket, Massachusetts.
0078: JAMES DURFEE DOUBLE-FLUE HARPOON New Bedford,Est. $1,800-$2,200