Furniture, Artwork, Rugs, & Furnishings 2022-02-11 Auction - 339 Price Results - Dennis Auction Service, Inc. in NJ - Page 5

KARGES KING SIZE BEDMRS JEROME THOMPSON OIL ON CANVASINLAID BIRDSEYE MAPLE MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD
Stewartsville, NJ, United States

Furniture, Artwork, Rugs, & Furnishings

This online only auction is loaded with Furniture including a broad array from Primitive Antique to Mid Century Modern including quality Contemporary. With Karges Bedroom Furniture, Beautiful Birdseye Maple Marble Top Sideboard, Chippendale Style Dining Chairs, Otto Altenburg Black Lacquer Upright Piano, Michael Amini Aico Stone Top Furniture, McKay Mid Century Modern Chair, Henkel Harris, Statton, Henredon and much more! Beautiful Artwork including an 1899 Mrs. Jerome Thompson Oil and more. Howard Miller Tall Case Clocks, Beautiful pr. of Lrg Bronze Floor Urns, Farquhar Lucite Mid Century Modern Globe, Toys, Rugs including an Outstanding Palace size Persian Rug, Silk Rungs, Oriental Carpets and more. This sale has an array of items too numerous to list, a must see! You do not want to miss this auction! Contact us at 908-859-3424 to arrange your private preview. Like & follow us on Facebook!
Lot Number: Lowest
HAND CRAFTED SOLID BRASS LAMP: HAND CRAFTED SOLID BRASS LAMP ON A WOODEN BASE. 38 IN H
1097: HAND CRAFTED SOLID BRASS LAMPEst. $50-$100
CHAPMAN BRASS LAMP: CHAPMAN BRASS LAMP 1990, 34 IN H
1098: CHAPMAN BRASS LAMPEst. $50-$100
ASIAN GARDEN SEAT: ASIAN GARDEN SEAT, 18 1/4 IN H 11 IN TOP DIAMETER
1099: ASIAN GARDEN SEATEst. $50-$100
LARGE LOT OF FOOTBALL MEMORABILLIA: LARGE LOT OF FOOTBALL MEMORABILLIA INCLUDES PHILADELPHIA EAGLES GLASSES FROM MCDONALDS, PROGRAMS, NEWSPAPERS, GIANTS NEWS WEEKLY, TICKETS, 1970S-1990S
1100: LARGE LOT OF FOOTBALL MEMORABILLIAEst. $25-$50
BOX W/ BUTTONS, JEWELRY: BOX W/ BUTTONS, JEWELRY, PERFUME BOTTLE, MINOLTA CAMERA ETC.
1101: BOX W/ BUTTONS, JEWELRYEst. $25-$50
PACKARD CAR MASTER SALESMANSHIP PROGRAM: PACKARD CAR MASTER SALESMANSHIP PROGRAM, INCLUDES FILMS, RECORDS, BOOKS ON HOW TO SELL PACKARD AUTOMOBILES ETC. 1947
1102: PACKARD CAR MASTER SALESMANSHIP PROGRAMEst. $100-$200
WROUGHT IRON LOG HOLDER: WROUGHT IRON LOG HOLDER W/ AMERICAN EAGLES 25 IN X 18 1/2 IN 19 IN H
1103: WROUGHT IRON LOG HOLDEREst. $75-$150
OAK STICK & BALL MIRRORED HAT RACK: OAK STICK & BALL MIRRORED HAT RACK, HOOKS FOLD IN, 24 1/4 IN X 35 1/2 IN
1104: OAK STICK & BALL MIRRORED HAT RACKEst. $100-$200
T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIP: T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIP, MINOR PAINT LOSS, 24 IN X 20 INCLUDING FRAME
1105: T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIPEst. $50-$100
T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIP: T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIP, 39 IN X 30 1/4 IN INCLUDING FRAME
1106: T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIPEst. $50-$100
T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIP: T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIP, 26 3/4 IN X 34 IN INCLDUING FRAME
1107: T BAILEY OIL ON CANVAS SAILING SHIPEst. $50-$100
GRISWOLD *STAR* CHOPPER: GRISWOLD *STAR* CHOPPER #2494, ORIGINAL LITHO, 18 1/2 IN LONG X 7 IN HIGH
1108: GRISWOLD *STAR* CHOPPEREst. $75-$150
EMBOSSED BRASS OVER WOOD COAL HOD: EMBOSSED BRASS OVER WOOD COAL HOD, 22 1/2 IN X 15 IN X 13 1/2 IN HIGH
1109: EMBOSSED BRASS OVER WOOD COAL HODEst. $50-$100
NATIONAL #332 BRASS CASH REGISTER: NATIONAL #332 BRASS CASH REGISTER, SERIAL #1502006, 17 IN WIDE X 16 1/2 IN HIGH X 15 1/4 IN DEEP
1110: NATIONAL #332 BRASS CASH REGISTEREst. $200-$400
BUST OF SHAKESPEARE: BUST OF SHAKESPEARE, MARWAL INDUSTRIES, INC, 15 1/2 IN HIGH
1111: BUST OF SHAKESPEAREEst. $50-$100
CAST IRON LAMP: CAST IRON LAMP W/DECORATED PIERCED TIN SHADE, 27 1/2 IN HIGH
1112: CAST IRON LAMPEst. $100-$200
MARKWELL STAPLER WALL CLOCK: MARKWELL STAPLER WALL CLOCK, TELECHRON, 15 IN DIAMETER, CORD CUT, UNTESTED
1113: MARKWELL STAPLER WALL CLOCKEst. $250-$500
WALT DISNEY SING ALONG JUKE BOX: WALT DISNEY SING ALONG JUKE BOX, 11 1/2 IN WIDE X 8 IN HIGH X 7 1/2 IN DEEP
1114: WALT DISNEY SING ALONG JUKE BOXEst. $50-$100
MARX LUMAR VAN LINES TRUCK: MARX LUMAR VAN LINES TRUCK, 9 IN LONG
1115: MARX LUMAR VAN LINES TRUCKEst. $75-$150
CLOWN CEILING LIGHT: CLOWN CEILING LIGHT, 15 IN DIAMETER
1116: CLOWN CEILING LIGHTEst. $50-$100
BRINKMANS NO 825 TOY POOL TABLE: BRINKMANS NO 825 TOY POOL TABLE, 17 IN X 11 1/2 IN X 4 IN HIGH
1117: BRINKMANS NO 825 TOY POOL TABLEEst. $50-$100
BING TIN LITHO GARAGE W/2 WIND UP CARS: BING TIN LITHO GARAGE W/2 WIND UP CARS, GARAGE IS 8 1/4 IN WIDE X 6 1/3 IN LONG X 4 3/4 IN HIGH
1118: BING TIN LITHO GARAGE W/2 WIND UP CARSEst. $250-$500
AUTO RACE ARCADE GAME: AUTO RACE ARCADE GAME, HAS 7 WOODEN CARS, 77 IN LONG X 17 IN WIDE
1119: AUTO RACE ARCADE GAMEEst. $100-$200
PAIR OF CARVED MARBLE LAMPS: PAIR OF CARVED MARBLE LAMPS, CORDS CUT, 29 1/2 IN HIGH
1120: PAIR OF CARVED MARBLE LAMPSEst. $100-$200