HAMMER 92 / Asian Art 2022-02-16 Auction - 80 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art in Basel - Page 2

An Uruk Eye IdolModel of SteamboatA Tibetan Ritual Dagger, "phurba"
Basel, Basel, Switzerland

HAMMER 92 / Asian Art

Asian Art Auction from various Private Collections. Carlo Monzino / Peter Stettler & Erica Stettler-Schnell / Adolf Burkhardt / Fred & Ilse Mayer / Cecil Michaelis / Maria Wyss / Helmut and Marianne Zimmer and others. All items are guaranteed to be as described or your MONEY BACK. A "Confirmation of Provenance" and a "Right to Dispose" as well as all mentioned certificates will accompany each artwork. BEST OF LUCK ! Hammer Auktionen
Lot Number: Lowest
A Nepalese Mask: Maske Nepal Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546
0025: A Nepalese MaskEst. CHF 300-CHF 600
A Nepalese Mask: Maske Nepal, Téraï Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. B 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546
0026: A Nepalese MaskEst. CHF 300-CHF 600
A Nepalese Mask: Maske Nepal Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 36 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546
0027: A Nepalese MaskEst. CHF 300-CHF 600
A Rajbanshi Mask, "ramayana": Maske, "ramayana" Rajbanshi, Nepal, Teraï Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 250 / 450 EUR 227 / 409
0028: A Rajbanshi Mask, "ramayana"Est. CHF 250-CHF 450
2 Nepalese Masks, "Hanuman": 2 Masken, "Hanuman" Nepal, Teraï Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 24,5 - 27 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 182 / 364
0029: 2 Nepalese Masks, "Hanuman"Est. CHF 200-CHF 400
2 Nepalese Bells on Necklace: 2 Glocken an Collier Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Muschel, Schnur. H 4,5 - 7 cm. L Collier: 30 cm. Provenienz: - A. Brönimann, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF
0030: 2 Nepalese Bells on NecklaceEst. CHF 20-CHF 40
A Bhutanese Necklace: Collier Bhutan Ohne Sockel / without base Gold, Türkis. L 26 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Alte Lapislazuli-Perlen, mit modernen Metallperlen ergänzt und neu
0031: A Bhutanese NecklaceEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Chinese Necklace: Collier China Ohne Sockel / without base Schmuckstein. L 44 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogen / newly mounted. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91
0032: A Chinese NecklaceEst. CHF 50-CHF 100
A Chinese Tang Figure: Figur Tang Dynasty, China Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 20 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. 617 bis 907 n. Chr. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
0033: A Chinese Tang FigureEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Chinese Turquoise Pendant: Türkis-Anhänger China Mit Schachtel / with box Türkis. H 3,5 cm. B 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 182 / 273
0034: A Chinese Turquoise PendantEst. CHF 200-CHF 300
A Chinese Hat Stand: Hut-Ständer China Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 182 / 273
0035: A Chinese Hat StandEst. CHF 200-CHF 300
2 Chinese Bowls: 2 Schalen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,5 - 8,5 cm. Ø 15 - 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
0036: 2 Chinese BowlsEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Chinese Red Lacquer Food Container: Rotlack-Essensbehälter China Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. B 29 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
0037: A Chinese Red Lacquer Food ContainerEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Model of Steamboat: Modell eines Dampfschiffes China Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 30 cm. L 50 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maine Durieu, Paris. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Lt. Quittung von Maine Durieu
0038: Model of SteamboatEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 3,000Lot Passed
2 Chinese Opium Pipes: 2 Opiumpfeifen China Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Knochen. L 28,5 - 32 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
0039: 2 Chinese Opium PipesEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
3 Tibetan Snuff Bottles: 3 Schnupftabak-Behäter Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Türkis, Koralle. H 3,5 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
0040: 3 Tibetan Snuff BottlesEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Tibetan Trinket Box: Schmuckdose Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Koralle. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 273 / 455
0041: A Tibetan Trinket BoxEst. CHF 300-CHF 500Lot Passed
A Tibetan Trinket Box: Schmuckdose Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Türkis, Koralle. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 273 / 455
0042: A Tibetan Trinket BoxEst. CHF 300-CHF 500Lot Passed
A Tibetan Praying Chain, "kapala mala": Gebetskette, "kapala mala" Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Silber, Schnur, Stein. L 55 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 910 / 1 820
0043: A Tibetan Praying Chain, "kapala mala"Est. CHF 1,000-CHF 2,000
A Tibetan Pendant with Necklace: Schmuckanhänger mit Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. L 31 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
0044: A Tibetan Pendant with NecklaceEst. CHF 100-CHF 200Lot Passed
A Tibetan Pendant with Necklace: Schmuckanhänger mit Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle, Schnur. L 35 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
0045: A Tibetan Pendant with NecklaceEst. CHF 100-CHF 200Lot Passed
A Tibetan Pendant with Necklace: Schmuckanhänger mit Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle, Türkis. L 32 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
0046: A Tibetan Pendant with NecklaceEst. CHF 100-CHF 200Lot Passed
A Tibetan Belt Buckle: Gürtelschnalle Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle, Türkis. H 6 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 182 / 273
0047: A Tibetan Belt BuckleEst. CHF 200-CHF 300
2 Tibetan Broochs: 2 Broschen Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Türkis, Koralle. H 5 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 182 / 273
0048: 2 Tibetan BroochsEst. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed