Day 1 Fine Art Americana Steuben & Sterling 2022-02-26 Auction - 744 Price Results - Sarasota Estate Auction in FL

Elmer Greene, Jr (1907-1964), American, Oil/CanvasGinger Rogers Shoes with Autograph & LettersMonumental Japanese Cloisonne Ando Vase
SARASOTA, FL, United States

Day 1 Fine Art Americana Steuben & Sterling

Featuring a rare pair of original Ginger Rogers Shoes, Extraordinary Steuben collection, Fine Americana Furniture, Large collection of sterling silver and precious jewelry, Decoupage works of art, several pieces of English antique Staffordshire porcelain, and much more. Parts of the sale will be benefiting the Ringling College of Art & Design.
Lot Number: Lowest
Ginger Rogers Shoes with Autograph & Letters: The golden Cannes Laure Bottier shoes with the following personal Ginger Rogers items:* Autographed picture of Ginger Rogers* Picture of Mary Manilla with Ginger Rogers* Two personal letters from
0001: Ginger Rogers Shoes with Autograph & LettersEst. $2,500-$5,000
Cast Bronze Outdoor Fountain of "Nike": Cast Bronze Outdoor Fountain of "Nike" who is the goddess of victory. with fish around the base. Please refer to all images and the last image for a CONDITION report. Size: 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 44 in.
0003: Cast Bronze Outdoor Fountain of "Nike"Est. $400-$800
Antique Anglo Indian Table: Antique Anglo Indian Table. Size: 42 x 45 x 29 1/2 in. Location WAREHOUSE
0004: Antique Anglo Indian TableEst. $400-$600
Steuben Verre De Soie Pitcher: Steuben Verre De Soie Pitcher.Measurements: 4 1/8 x 5 in.
0011: Steuben Verre De Soie PitcherEst. $100-$200
Signed Steuben Cream Pitcher: Signed Steuben Cream Pitcher. Catalog #7829. Gates Destination.Measurements: 8 3/4 x 6 in.
0012: Signed Steuben Cream PitcherEst. $100-$200
Steuben Amber Cornucopia Vase: Steuben Amber Cornucopia Vase. Catalog # 6119.Measurements: 8 1/4 x 4 1/2 in.
0013: Steuben Amber Cornucopia VaseEst. $100-$200
(10) Signed Steuben Amber Plates: (10) Signed Steuben Amber Plates.Diameter: 10 1/8 in.
0014: (10) Signed Steuben Amber PlatesEst. $100-$200
Steuben Celeste Blue & Amber Footed Bowl: Steuben Celeste Blue & Amber Footed Bowl.Measurements: 5 3/4 x 12 in.
0015: Steuben Celeste Blue & Amber Footed BowlEst. $100-$200
(6) Set of Steuben Goblets: (6) Set of Steuben Goblets. Measurements: 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 in.
0016: (6) Set of Steuben GobletsEst. $100-$200
Steuben Celeste Blue Bowl: Steuben Celeste Blue Bowl. Measurements: 4 x 11 1/4 in.
0017: Steuben Celeste Blue BowlEst. $100-$200
Steuben Trumpet Vase: Steuben Trumpet Vase.Measurements: 12 1/4 x 6 in.
0018: Steuben Trumpet VaseEst. $100-$200
Large Steuben Ivory Glass Vase: Large Steuben Ivory Glass Vase Ovoid Form.Measurements: 10 1/2 x 9 in.
0019: Large Steuben Ivory Glass VaseEst. $100-$200
Steuben Bristol Yellow Charger: Steuben Bristol Yellow Charger.Measurements: 1 1/2 x 12 in.
0020: Steuben Bristol Yellow ChargerEst. $100-$200
Steuben Pomona Green Cake Plate: Steuben Pomona Green Cake Plate.Measurements: 3 1/8 x 15 in.
0021: Steuben Pomona Green Cake PlateEst. $100-$200
Steuben Bristol Yellow Console Bowl: Steuben Bristol Yellow Console Bowl.Measurements: 2 7/8 x 13 1/8 in.
0022: Steuben Bristol Yellow Console BowlEst. $100-$200
(10) Steuben Glass Monogrammed Dishes: (10) Steuben Glass Monogrammed Dishes.Measurements: Plates- 8 1/4 in. Cups- 4 3/8 x 3 3/4 in. Bowls- 2 3/8 x 4 in. Location E3
0023: (10) Steuben Glass Monogrammed DishesEst. $100-$200
Signed Steuben Wine Rinser: Signed Steuben Wine Rinser.Measurements: 3 1/8 x 5 5/8 in.
0024: Signed Steuben Wine RinserEst. $100-$200
Steuben Verre De Soie Art Glass Vase: Steuben Verre De Soie Art Glass Vase.Measurements: 10 1/4 x 6 in.
0025: Steuben Verre De Soie Art Glass VaseEst. $100-$200