Important Old World Fine Antiques Auction 2022-02-23 Auction - 299 Price Results - Puckett Auctions in FL - Page 3

EDWARD MACK CURTIS HAWKINS OIL ON BOARDCARL FOLKE SAHLIN SIGNED OIL ON PAPERCARL FOLK SAHLIN OIL ON PAPER BOARD
Hollywood, FL, United States

Important Old World Fine Antiques Auction

Fine Art Antiques from around the world!
Lot Number: Lowest
MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO PHOTOGRAPH: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO PHOTOGRAPH 5 1/8" X 6 1/2"Manuel Álvarez Bravo (February 4, 1902 – October 19, 2002) was a Mexican artistic photographer and one of the most important figures in 20th
0050: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO PHOTOGRAPHEst. $250-$2,500
RELIGIOUS ICON OIL ON CANVAS: RELIGIOUS ICON OIL ON CANVAS. SOME CRAQUELURE DUE TO AGE. 7" X 5 1/2" FRAME 12" X 10" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious
0053: RELIGIOUS ICON OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$2,500
RUFINO TAMAYO OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER: RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) MEXICO. OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIGNED AND DATED 1954 15" X 11"Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec
0054: RUFINO TAMAYO OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. $250-$2,500
KEITH HARING GOUACHE AND OIL ON PAPER BOARD: KEITH HARING (1958-1990) GOUACHE AND OIL ON PAPER BOARD 16 1/2" X 14" Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958 – February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art emerged from the New York City
0055: KEITH HARING GOUACHE AND OIL ON PAPER BOARDEst. $250-$2,500
CLAUDIO LINATI PEN ON PAPER: CLAUDIO LINATI MEXICO (1790-1832) PEN ON PAPER SIGNED. 16" X 10 1/2"Linati was commissioned to survey the coast of Mexico and find an anchorage for the ships and machines of mining companies. He
0056: CLAUDIO LINATI PEN ON PAPEREst. $250-$2,500
SALVADOR DALI PEN ON PAPER: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPAIN. PEN ON PAPER. SIGNED. 11" X 8 1/2"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí i Domènech, 1st Marquess of Dalí of Púbol Spanish: 11 May 1904 – 23 January
0057: SALVADOR DALI PEN ON PAPEREst. $250-$2,500
HARRY MINTZ OIL ON BOARD: HARRY MINTZ (1907-2002) POLAND OIL ON BOARD TITLED "STREET IN CORDOBA, SPAIN" 17 3/4" X 17 3/4" FRAME 19 1/2" X 19 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry
0059: HARRY MINTZ OIL ON BOARDEst. $250-$2,500
DIEGO RIVERA GOUACHE ON PAPER: DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIGNED AND DATED 1936. CREASE IN CENTER. 17 3/4" X 14"Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y
0061: DIEGO RIVERA GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. $250-$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST BRONZE DANCER SCULPTURE: UNKNOWN ARTIST BRONZE DANCER SCULPTURE 12 1/2" X 13" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett
0062: UNKNOWN ARTIST BRONZE DANCER SCULPTUREEst. $250-$2,500
ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS WAX SANTO WOMAN: ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS WAX SANTO WOMAN KNEELING UNDER GLASS DOME. MISSING RT HAND AND LEFT ARM TO ELBOW. AS IS. 13" X 8 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry
0063: ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS WAX SANTO WOMANEst. $250-$2,500
ROBERTO MATTA COLORED LITHOGRAPH: ROBERTO MATTA - CHILE - (1911-2002) COLORED LITHOGRAPH SIGNED AND NUMBERED 3/8 - WITH CHOP MARK AND CHRISTIES CERTIFICATE ON VERSO. 16" X 11 1/2"Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren (Spanish
0064: ROBERTO MATTA COLORED LITHOGRAPHEst. $250-$2,500
TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH SIGNED AND STUDIO STAMPED 6 1/4" X 4 1/4" Tina Modotti (born Assunta Adelaide Luigia Modotti Mondini, August 16/17, 1896 – January 5, 1942) was an Italian American
0066: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPHEst. $250-$2,500
TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGTAPH STUDIO STAMPED 2 1/2" X 3 3/4"Tina Modotti (born Assunta Adelaide Luigia Modotti Mondini, August 16/17, 1896 – January 5, 1942) was an Italian American photographer,
0067: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPHEst. $250-$2,500
TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH WITH STUDIO STAMP 4 1/4" X 3 1/4" Tina Modotti (born Assunta Adelaide Luigia Modotti Mondini, August 16/17, 1896 – January 5, 1942) was an Italian American
0068: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPHEst. $250-$2,500
TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH SIGNED 4 1/4" X 6 1/4" Tina Modotti (born Assunta Adelaide Luigia Modotti Mondini, August 16/17, 1896 – January 5, 1942) was an Italian American photographer, model,
0069: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPHEst. $250-$2,500
TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPH WITH STUDIO STAMP 3 1/2" X 2 3/8"Tina Modotti (born Assunta Adelaide Luigia Modotti Mondini, August 16/17, 1896 – January 5, 1942) was an Italian American photographer,
0070: TINA MODOTTI PHOTOGRAPHEst. $250-$2,500
ANTIQUE HAND CARVED STONE TEAPOT: ANTIQUE HAND CARVED STONE TEAPOT 6 1/2" X 3 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions.
0071: ANTIQUE HAND CARVED STONE TEAPOTEst. $250-$2,500
ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ICON PAINTING OIL ON WOOD: ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ICON PAINTING OIL ON WOOD OF THE VIRGIN AND CHRIST CHILD 10 1/4" X 11 1/2" X 1 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your
0072: ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ICON PAINTING OIL ON WOODEst. $250-$2,500