142. Auction 2022-03-26 Auction - 501 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 21

Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

142. Auction

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/
Lot Number: Lowest
China, 19. Jh.: Pinselbecher: China, 19th century Brush mug Ceramic with oxblood glaze; H 11.5 cm, diameter 11.5 cm
0491: China, 19. Jh.: PinselbecherEst. €200-€300
Moskau, 1892: Kovsh: Moscow 1892 Kovsh 84 silver, polychrome enamel decoration; marked Inspector Anatoly Apollonovic Artsybashev, marked silver smith Gustav Klingert, interior gilding; L 12 cm; about 120 g
0493: Moskau, 1892: KovshEst. €400-€600
Russland um 1900: 3 Emailledekor-Objekte: Russia around 1900 Three enamel decoration objects 1 Kovsh, 1 ornamented egg with stand, 1 matchbox; polychrome enamel decoration, interior gilding; Kovsh and egg marked ''84''; matchbox marked
0494: Russland um 1900: 3 Emailledekor-ObjekteEst. €700-€900
Zentralrussland um 1800: Deesis: Central Russia around 1800 Deesis Icon, tempera on birch wood; H 40 cm, W 34 cm
0495: Zentralrussland um 1800: DeesisEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
Deutschland, 1933-1945: FlaK Kampfabzeichen: Germany, 1933-1945 FlaK Combat Badge Metal, patinated; H 6.5 cm, W 4.8 cm
0503: Deutschland, 1933-1945: FlaK KampfabzeichenEst. €100-€150
Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Kirk: Friedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Wien - 2000 Kirk Offset on paper with metal embossing; H 580 mm, W 445 mm (mount dimension)
0509: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: KirkEst. €340-€360Lot Passed
Dine, Jim: 8 hearts: Jim Dine 1935 8 hearts Silkscreen on paper; H 635 mm, W 760 mm
0510: Dine, Jim: 8 heartsEst. €1,900-€2,100Lot Passed