ANTIQUE SHOP'S CLOSING-OUT SALE - NO RESERVE! 2022-03-27 Auction - 231 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA - Page 6

PREVIEW PHOTO ONLY - Start bid on each item at only $25!TWO EUROPEAN PORCELAIN VESSELSGREEK ORTHODOX SILVER & GOLD RUSSIAN ICON
San Gabriel, CA, United States

ANTIQUE SHOP'S CLOSING-OUT SALE - NO RESERVE!

A Series of Clearance Sales of Beautiful Fine Art and Antiques from a Beverly Hills Gallery (and nearby estates)
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE CELADON MALLET VASE: With crackleware ground and two phoenix heads as handles
8130: CHINESE CELADON MALLET VASEEst. $50-$100
CHINESE ENAMELED BOX IN METAL CASE: A lobed cartouche to the top decorated with a landscape scene; enframed by a scrolling lotus pattern on a yellow ground. L: 6 1/8 in., W: 4 7/8 in.
8134: CHINESE ENAMELED BOX IN METAL CASEEst. $50-$100
EUROPEAN PORCELAIN CUP: With figural design around the body.
8139: EUROPEAN PORCELAIN CUPEst. $50-$100
ELEGANT CUT GLASS EWER WITH STOPPER: Dimensions:
8141: ELEGANT CUT GLASS EWER WITH STOPPEREst. $50-$100
RECTANGULAR METAL HINGED BOX: In solid stainless color. Dimensions:
8145: RECTANGULAR METAL HINGED BOXEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
BEAUTIFUL CRANBERRY GLASS BOWL: Of a blooming flower design.
8148: BEAUTIFUL CRANBERRY GLASS BOWLEst. $50-$100
ELEGANT PORCELAIN VASE: Of floral motif.
8150: ELEGANT PORCELAIN VASEEst. $50-$100Lot Passed