Chicago, IL, United States
Sat Boom Apr 9 LIVE Fine Art Auction
Introducing our Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Live Auction. Our auction includes a large selection of originals, serigraphs, lithographs, prints, paintings, sculpture, vintage and antique posters, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck bidding and enjoy our great prices. For any questions, feel free to contact us. 312 956 0901 tel
Lot Number: Lowest
1170: Original Oil Monoprint each piece is unique by Michael Schofield AbstractEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
1178: Andy Warhol Panda Bear Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trial Proof 1983 The Endangered SpeciesEst. $25,000-$27,000
1179: Andy Warho Annie Oakley Original Serigraph Details of Renaissance Paintings Series, from 1984,Est. $24,000-$26,000
1180: Le Consulate Montmartre Hand embellished canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
1183: Sunset Unique original serigraph Andy Warhol from 1972 Unique Edition Original Silkscreen inEst. $26,000-$27,000Lot Passed
1184: Sunset Unique original serigraph Andy Warhol from 1972 Unique Edition Original Silkscreen inEst. $26,000-$27,000Lot Passed
1187: Andy Warhol 1984 Original Serigraph Details of Renaissance Paintings Series Artist ProofEst. $24,000-$26,000Lot Passed
1188: Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph New Birth La Naissane du Jour Mourlot 1710.Est. $24,000-$25,000Lot Passed
1193: Pablo Picasso after-Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers.Est. $2,200-$2,800