London, England, United Kingdom
Modern British and Irish Art
Modern British & Irish Art
Lot Number: Lowest
0097: Gill Watkiss (British, born 1938) Under The Hedgerow St AustellEst. £800-£1,200
0099: Arthur Dooley (British, 1929-1994) Figure of Christ 82cm (32 5/16in) highEst. £2,000-£3,000
0101: Michael Rothenstein (British, 1908-1993) Crucifixion (with a further unfinished painting of figu...Est. £3,000-£5,000Lot Passed
0102: Louis William Wain (British, 1860-1939) The Tabby Toboggan ClubEst. £10,000-£15,000
0103: Louis William Wain (British, 1860-1939) Gathering Grapes on the BalconyEst. £2,000-£3,000
0106: Louis William Wain (British, 1860-1939) The Daily MeowerEst. £1,500-£2,000
0107: Louis William Wain (British, 1860-1939) Portrait of a CatEst. £3,000-£5,000
0108: Louis William Wain (British, 1860-1939) Cat and Dog (with a further coloured pencil drawing of t...Est. £800-£1,200
0110: Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Two Boxer DogsEst. £1,500-£2,000Lot Passed
0111: Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Bull Lying DownEst. £1,500-£2,500
0112: Philip Blacker (British, born 1949) Greyhound and Hare 46cm (18 1/8in) longEst. £700-£1,000Lot Passed
0113: Mark Coreth (British, born 1958) Tiger's Head 51cm (20 1/16in) highEst. £2,500-£3,500
0118: Alan Lowndes (British, 1921-1978) Cornish Landscape, Rosewall HillEst. £2,000-£3,000
0120: Alfred Daniels R.W.S., R.B.A. (British, 1924-2015) Sketchbook (Executed in 2009-2012)Est. £1,000-£1,500Lot Passed