Fine Art & Consignment Auction / No Reserve 2022-04-27 Auction - 176 Price Results - Art Antique Auction Gallery in FL - Page 6

Georgia O'Keeffee Oil on CanvasPablo Ruiz Picasso Oil on canvasFernando Botero Oil on canvas
Hialeah Gardens, FL, United States

Fine Art & Consignment Auction / No Reserve

Sculpture, Lithograph, Antiques, and more. A wonderful collection of paintings, Auction will be online only. All Measurements are approximately
Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali Ink on paper: Salvador Daliappears in Lower right . Attribute to Salvador Dali Technique: Ink Measures: 13.25 x 10.25 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1904
0121: Salvador Dali Ink on paperEst. $6,000-$6,500Lot Passed
Serge Poliakoff mixed media: Serge Poliakoff appears in Lower right. Attribute to Serge Poliakoff Technique: Oil on heavy paper Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 18 x 13.50 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.
0123: Serge Poliakoff mixed mediaEst. $4,700-$6,800Lot Passed
Joan Miro Watercolor: Joan Miro appears in Lower right . Attribute to Joan Miro Technique: Watercolor Measures: 16.25 x 12 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (April 1893 -
0124: Joan Miro WatercolorEst. $3,800-$5,500Lot Passed
Fernand Leger Watercolor: Fernand Leger appears in Lower left . Attribute to Fernand Leger Technique: Watercolor Measures: 13.75 x 11 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (April
0125: Fernand Leger WatercolorEst. $4,200-$5,000Lot Passed
Henri Matisse Lithograph: Henri Matisse appears in lower right. Attribute to Henri Matisse Measures: 14 x 20 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 1869 - November 1954)
0126: Henri Matisse LithographEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Henri Matisse Lithograph: Henri Matisse appears in lower right. Attribute to Henri Matisse Measures: 14 x 18 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 1869 - November 1954)
0128: Henri Matisse LithographEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture: Private Collection Large Pair Antique Maitland Smith Bronze Heavy Almost 6' Feet Ideal for a big entrance that will definitely impress every and each of your guests, these pieces are incredibly
0129: Bronze SculptureEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Gouache on paper: Marc Chagall appears in lower right. Attribute to Marc Chagall Technique: Gouache Measures: 12 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Jul 1887 - Mar
0130: Marc Chagall Gouache on paperEst. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0131: Henri Matisse LithographEst. $1,500-$2,500
Keith Haring Oil on Canvas: Private Collection Keith Haring appears in lower right. Attribute to Keith Haring Technique: Oil on canvas Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived
0132: Keith Haring Oil on CanvasEst. $5,600-$7,800Lot Passed
Diego Rivera Watercolor: Diego Rivera appears in Lower right . Attribute to Diego Rivera Technique: Watercolor Measures: 12 X 10 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between ((December
0133: Diego Rivera WatercolorEst. $4,000-$5,500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso Lithograph: Pablo Ruiz Picasso appears in upper left. Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1881 - Apr 1973) Pablo Ruiz
0135: Pablo Picasso LithographEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol Mixed Media: Andy Warhol appears in Lower right. Attribute to Andy Warhol Thecnique: Mixed Media Measures: 11.50 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (August
0136: Andy Warhol Mixed MediaEst. $4,000-$7,000
0137: Pablo Picasso LithographEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Henri Matisse Graphite on paper: Henri Matisse appears in Lower left. Attribute to Henri Matisse Thecnique: Grap Mixed Media Measures: 13.50 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0139: Henri Matisse Graphite on paperEst. $3,000-$4,700Lot Passed
Max Weber Watercolor: Max Weber appears in Lower right . Attribute to Max Weber Technique: Watercolor Measures: 12.5 x 17 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (April 1864
0140: Max Weber WatercolorEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Marsden Hartley watercolor: Marsden Hartley appears in Lower right . Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 10 x 10 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0142: Marsden Hartley watercolorEst. $3,800-$4,500
Max Ernst Mixed Media on paper: Max Ernst appears in Lower right. Attribute to Max Ernst Thecnique: Mixed Media Measures: 11.5 x 9 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (April 1891 -
0143: Max Ernst Mixed Media on paperEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Bela Kadar Watercolor on paper: Bela Kadar appears in Lower right . Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - January
0144: Bela Kadar Watercolor on paperEst. $3,800-$5,000Lot Passed