MAY ANTIQUE "ONLINE ONLY" AUCTION 2022-05-02 Auction - 556 Price Results - Langston Auction Gallery in NC - Page 7

2 Pc Yew Wood Corner Cabinet W/ Glass DoorsPainted Cast Iron Yard Jockey Hitching Post26 Pc Towle "Candlelight" Flatware (39.6 Toz Weighable)
Wilson, NC, United States

MAY ANTIQUE "ONLINE ONLY" AUCTION

Featuring a fine selection of 18th and 19th century English, American, and French antique furniture, Henkel Harris, Mid-Century Modern, Oil Paintings, sterling silver, oriental rugs, plus much more from several partial estates and private collections
Lot Number: Lowest
Pair Ethan Allen Art Glass Vases: Pair Ethan Allen Art Glass Vases . 14 1/4" H
0148: Pair Ethan Allen Art Glass VasesEst. $75-$200
Ridgways Brown Transfer Punch Bowl: Ridgways Brown Transfer Punch Bowl . 16 1/4" Dia 8 1/2" H
0149: Ridgways Brown Transfer Punch BowlEst. $75-$150
55 Pcs of Etched Stem Ware: 55 Pcs of Etched Stem Ware.
0150: 55 Pcs of Etched Stem WareEst. $100-$200
Victorian Mahogany Shelf: Victorian Mahogany Shelf. 31 3/4" W 10 1/2" D 23 3/4" H
0152: Victorian Mahogany ShelfEst. $50-$200
Set 8 Walnut Carved French Dining Chairs: Set 8 Walnut Carved French Dining Chairs . 44 1/4" H
0154: Set 8 Walnut Carved French Dining ChairsEst. $250-$450
Cast Brass Wall Hat Rack: Cast Brass Wall Hat Rack. 30 1/2" X 13"
0155: Cast Brass Wall Hat RackEst. $20-$100
Pair Mahogany Queen Anne Arm Chairs: Pair Mahogany Queen Anne Arm Chairs. 40" H
0157: Pair Mahogany Queen Anne Arm ChairsEst. $50-$150
3 Pc Dark Blue Wedgwood Jasperware Tea Set: 3 Pc Dark Blue Wedgwood Jasperware Tea Set. 5" H - Tallest
0158: 3 Pc Dark Blue Wedgwood Jasperware Tea SetEst. $200-$300
Mahogany Tambour C Roll Desk: Mahogany Tambour C Roll Desk. 27 1/2" W 21 1/2" D 41 1/2" H
0162: Mahogany Tambour C Roll DeskEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
Cherry Framed Beveled Mirror: Cherry Framed Beveled Mirror. 30" X 51"
0166: Cherry Framed Beveled MirrorEst. $50-$125Lot Passed
Copper & Iron Tub: Copper & Iron Tub. 24 1/2" W 11 1/2" D 9 1/2" H
0167: Copper & Iron TubEst. $40-$125